Marin Swim League

2014 MSL Season Archive

Champs Summary

Date: July 12, 2014
Host: Swimarin Sharks

RankTeamResults
1Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions
2477.5
2Scott Valley Sea Serpents
1615.0
3Terra Linda Orcas
1256.0
4Strawberry Seals
1070.5
5Rolling Hills Stingrays
890.5
6Novato Riptide
848.0
7Lucas Valley Lightning
733.5
8Tidalwaves
673.0
9Marinwood Waterdevils
613.0
10Swimarin Sharks
183.0

Results!

Preliminary Champs Info:

Heat Sheets:

All Stars Summary

Date: June 21, 2014
Time: 11:00 AM
Hosts: Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions
Drake High School

The Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions hosted the MSL teams at Sir Francis Drake High School this past Saturday for the annual All Stars Meet. It was a beautiful day at the pool, and the fast-paced meet included a lot of fast swims. Four All Star Meet records were broken and we had four event triple winners:

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Caitlin Quill (Girls 8-and-under) SSST 25 back, 25 fly, 100 IM
Andre R Ignoffo (Boys 8-and-under) ORCA 25 free, 25 back, 25 fly
Elizabeth Chatard (Girls 9-10) SHST 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Haydn Fischer (Boys 13-14) SVSS 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly

AllStar Meet Records:

Girls 9-10 50Y Breast
Old Record: K. Frazer TPC 36.43 
New Record: Elizabeth Chatard SHST 35.79

Girls 13-14 50Y Breast
Old Record: Stephanie Bull SVSS 32.54 1994
New Record: Serena Campbell SHST 32.45

Boys 11-12 50 Fly
Old Record: Ethan Lewczyk SVSS 27.68 2013
New Record: Jonah Albers ORCA 27.45

15-18 200 Medley relay
Old Record: ORCAS 1.48.72 2013
New Record: ORCAS 1:47.98 (Sophie Baublitz, Chad Sambell, Jonathan Farbman and Savannah Simkins)

15-18 200 Medley relay
Old Record: ORCAS 1.38.66 2013
New Record: ORCAS 1:38.51 (Sophie Baublitz, Chad Sambell, Carson Dilsworth and Savannah Simkins)

Team Records:

Novato Riptides
Boys 11-12 50 Free

Old Record: Zachary McIntyre 25.68 2014
New Record: Ethan Wellesley-Winter 25.41 – Zachary McIntyre also bettered the prior mark in 25.57

Boys 11-12 50 Breast
Old Record: Zachary McIntyre 33.05 2014
New Record: Zachary McIntyre 32.78

Mixed 11-12 200 Medley Relay
Old Record: Z. McIntyre, E. Wellesley-Winter, S. Scafani, A. Scafani 2:06.54 2014
New Record: T. Shea, Z. McIntyre, E. Wellesley-Winter, A. Scafani 2:05.76

Mixed 11-12 200 Free Relay
Old Record: E. Wellesley-Winter, A. Scafani, S. Scafani, Z. McIntyre 1:52.30 2014
New Record: E. Wellesley-Winter, A. Scafani, T. Shea, Z. McIntyre 1:50.68

Terra Linda Orcas
Girls 9-10 50Y Fly
Old Record: Emma Keith-Brown 32.97 2014
New Record: Emma Keith-Brown 32.05

Girls 11-12 50Y Fly
Old Record: Kayla Coffee 29.88 2005
New Record: Sophie Keith-Brown 29.83

Boys 11-12 50Y Fly
Old Record: Jonah Albers 28.00 2013
New record: Jonah Albers 27.45

Girls 9-10 100y I.M.
Old Record: Emma Keith-Brown 1:17.53 2014
New Record: Emma Keith-Brown 1:15.95

Strawberry Swim Team
Girls 8&Under 100 IM
Old Record: Caitlin Quill 1:26.28 2014
New Record: Caitlin Quill 1:25.68

Boys 9-10 50 Free
Old Record: Nicholas Glenn 29.57 2014
New Record: Nicholas Glenn 28.61

Boys 9-10 100 IM
Old Record: 1:16.01 2003
New Record: Nicholas Glenn 1:14.19

Tidalwaves
Boys 9-10 50 Free
Old Record: Finn Aune 29.40 2014
New Record: Finn Aune 29.03

Boys 9-10 100 IM
Old Record: Griffin Burke 1:14.57
New Record: Finn Aune 1:13.53

==============================
TOP SWIMMERS LEAGUE WIDE

==========================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 free
==========================================
1 Sara Morris SVSS 16.48
2 Elisa Diaz SM 16.71
3 Loretta Hovey SHST 16.98
4 Claire Cassidy LVST 17.06
5 Noelia Gramajo ORCA 17.10
6 Caroline Cullen WAVE 17.17
7 Laurel Cooper SHST 17.25
8 Delaney DeGraves MWWD 17.32
9 Ainslie Bowers WAVE 17.36
10 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 17.52

==========================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 back
==========================================
1 Caitlin Quill SSST 19.42
2 Adella Frender WAVE 20.02
3 Selina Ruano RHS 20.35
4 Anna Palfy ORCA 20.65
5 Sara Morris SVSS 20.84
6 Caroline Cullen WAVE 20.92
7 Katharine Diperna-Pavlich SHST 21.34
8 Elisa Diaz SM 21.39
9 Isobel Samlihan SHST 21.47
10 Amelia Loiacono WAVE 21.53

==========================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 breast
==========================================
1 Adella Frender WAVE 21.47
2 Lily Pashman SVSS 22.16
3 Loretta Hovey SHST 23.20
4 Hannah Golan RHS 23.33
5 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 23.34
6 Isabel Adam SSST 23.46
7 Ryan Magnusson SHST 23.65
8 Lexie Fox RHS 23.80
9 Ava Jorgensen MWWD 23.94
10 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 23.97

==========================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 fly
==========================================
1 Caitlin Quill SSST 16.47
2 Anna Palfy ORCA 18.38
3 Kate DeForrest WAVE 18.66
4 Lucy Lafave SHST 18.68
5 Madeline Jarocki WAVE 18.91
6 Francesca San Diego SM 19.31
7 Kelsey Riemer SHST 19.39
8 Caroline Cullen WAVE 19.52
9 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 19.91
10 Delaney DeGraves MWWD 20.18

==========================================
Girls 8-and-under 100 IM
==========================================
1 Caitlin Quill SSST 1:25.68
2 Adella Frender WAVE 1:35.75
3 Madeline Jarocki WAVE 1:36.56
4 Loretta Hovey SHST 1:36.60
5 Kate DeForrest WAVE 1:38.92
6 Claire Cassidy LVST 1:38.93
7 Sara Morris SVSS 1:39.65
8 Amelia Loiacono WAVE 1:41.61
9 Lily Pashman SVSS 1:42.32
10 Selina Ruano RHS 1:42.86

==========================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 free
==========================================
1 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 15.12
2 Joseph Cook RHS 15.52
3 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 15.75
4 Luka Thompson SVSS 16.52
5 Ryan Burns SVSS 16.76
6 Quinn Fitzgerald LVST 16.98
7 Max Crock SHST 17.11
8 Sean Madden MWWD 17.12
9 Drake Fruhauf SHST 17.28
9 Ayman Wachelka SHST 17.28

==========================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 back
==========================================
1 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 18.44
2 Luka Thompson SVSS 20.29
3 Tudor Quinn WAVE 20.79
4 Jacob Shunk WAVE 21.25
5 Andrew Sternfelds SVSS 21.73
6 Sean Madden MWWD 21.77
7 Drake Fruhauf SHST 22.06
8 Ayman Wachelka SHST 22.23
9 Alexander Pulliam NR 22.41
10 Quin Concannon SSST 22.42

==========================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 breast
==========================================
1 Tudor Quinn WAVE 22.04
2 Ryan Burns SVSS 22.45
3 James Gregor SHST 22.51
4 David Finney LVST 22.59
5 Ashkon Namdar MWWD 23.72
5 Max Crock SHST 23.72
7 Parker Thommes LVST 23.95
8 Garrett Pardo LVST 24.30
9 Owen Pritchard LVST 24.92
10 Eli Messick LVST 25.11

==========================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 fly
==========================================
1 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 15.87
2 Joseph Cook RHS 17.70
3 Andrew Sternfelds SVSS 18.24
4 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 18.33
5 Sean Madden MWWD 19.65
6 Quinn Fitzgerald LVST 20.19
7 Luka Thompson SVSS 20.50
8 Drake Fruhauf SHST 22.13
9 Eli Messick LVST 22.35
10 Tristan Lu LVST 22.51

==========================================
Boys 8-and-under 100 IM
==========================================
1 Joseph Cook RHS 1:27.86
2 Ryan Burns SVSS 1:35.38
3 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 1:38.09
4 James Gregor SHST 1:39.05
5 Max Crock SHST 1:40.88
6 Jacob Shunk WAVE 1:42.80
7 Andrew Sternfelds SVSS 1:45.00
8 David Finney LVST 1:46.44
9 Quinn Fitzgerald LVST 1:47.14
10 Tudor Quinn WAVE 1:47.52

==========================================
Girls 9-10 50 free
==========================================
1 Elizabeth Chatard SHST 28.50
2 Emma Keith-Brown ORCA 29.74
3 Kaley McIntyre NR 31.38
4 Maeve O’Brien RHS 31.43
5 Reese Dahlgren SSST 31.59
6 Dylan Fitzgerald LVST 31.80
7 Angela Tsai MWWD 31.81
8 Catherine Watrous SSST 31.97
9 Alanna Baker SHST 32.15
10 Ella Woodhead SHST 32.19

==========================================
Girls 9-10 50 back
==========================================
1 Ella Woodhead SHST 35.83
2 Kaley McIntyre NR 35.97
3 Angela Tsai MWWD 36.13
4 Catherine Watrous SSST 36.72
5 Emilia Caya Blonkenfeld SVSS 37.38
6 Arika Kalfayan SM 37.78
7 Nina Lawson SVSS 37.89
8 Brenda Hernandez SM 38.52
9 Gianna Ross ORCA 38.87
10 Sydney Hellar LVST 38.99

==========================================
Girls 9-10 50 breast
==========================================
1 Elizabeth Chatard SHST 35.79
2 Holly Tarantino SHST 39.22
3 Madeline Folkers SHST 40.37
4 Isabelle Grace SVSS 40.64
5 Anna Plante SSST 42.15
6 Lillian Gray RHS 42.45
7 Ruby Wolfers WAVE 43.51
8 Amira Wachelka SHST 44.06
9 Hannah Slaught WAVE 44.33
10 Jane Cornwell SHST 44.54

==========================================
Girls 9-10 50 fly
==========================================
1 Emma Keith-Brown ORCA 32.05
2 Catherine Watrous SSST 33.38
3 Reese Dahlgren SSST 34.09
4 Maeve O’Brien RHS 34.41
5 Claire Zimmerman SM 34.58
6 Angela Tsai MWWD 34.67
7 Kensington Elwell SVSS 35.12
8 Olivia Jarvie SVSS 35.22
9 Dylan Fitzgerald LVST 36.16
10 Olivia Hoover ORCA 37.56

==========================================
Girls 9-10 100 IM
==========================================
1 Elizabeth Chatard SHST 1:13.69
2 Emma Keith-Brown ORCA 1:15.95
3 Nina Lawson SVSS 1:20.13
4 Reese Dahlgren SSST 1:21.20
5 Kaley McIntyre NR 1:21.81
6 Kensington Elwell SVSS 1:21.89
7 Arika Kalfayan SM 1:22.48
8 Holly Tarantino SHST 1:22.90
9 Maeve O’Brien RHS 1:23.72
10 Ella Woodhead SHST 1:25.22

==========================================
Boys 9-10 50 free
==========================================
1 Nicholas Glenn SSST 28.61
2 Finn Aune WAVE 29.03
3 Donovan Duro SHST 30.93
4 Jake Magnusson SHST 31.88
5 Davis Logan SHST 32.36
6 Hudson Wunderlich MWWD 32.38
7 Sam Rhinehart NR 32.46
8 Brett Brewer NR 32.63
8 Luc Larroque RHS 32.63
10 Byron Finley LVST 32.70

==========================================
Boys 9-10 50 back
==========================================
1 Finn Aune WAVE 33.26
2 Donovan Duro SHST 36.49
3 Brett Brewer NR 37.05
4 Cristian Piombo SVSS 37.18
5 Jake Magnusson SHST 38.32
6 Charlie Peters SVSS 39.40
7 Nicholas Scruton SSST 39.46
8 Brady Long SHST 40.22
9 Alan Sebastian LVST 40.34
10 Micah Sher SHST 40.44

==========================================
Boys 9-10 50 breast
==========================================
1 Nicholas Glenn SSST 38.07
2 Davis Logan SHST 40.94
3 Hayden Cordero RHS 42.04
4 Sam Rhinehart NR 43.26
5 Charlie Mills WAVE 44.62
6 Nicholas Lafave SHST 44.66
7 Nate Wolford SHST 45.16
8 Jake Magnusson SHST 45.18
9 Zachary Castrejon SHST 45.27
10 Henry Pritchard LVST 45.62

==========================================
Boys 9-10 50 fly
==========================================
1 Donovan Duro SHST 33.63
2 Cristian Piombo SVSS 35.52
3 Brett Brewer NR 37.61
4 Jackson Stewart SSST 38.07
5 Nicholas Scruton SSST 38.45
6 Will Shehan WAVE 39.27
7 Charlie Peters SVSS 39.54
8 Micah Sher SHST 40.12
9 Caleb Luis RHS 40.15
10 Alejandro Alvarado MWWD 41.09

==========================================
Boys 9-10 100 IM
==========================================
1 Finn Aune WAVE 1:13.53
2 Nicholas Glenn SSST 1:14.19
3 Davis Logan SHST 1:22.33
4 Hayden Cordero RHS 1:22.49
5 Cristian Piombo SVSS 1:22.98
6 Sam Rhinehart NR 1:25.65
7 Griffin Grooms SVSS 1:28.39
8 Alan Sebastian LVST 1:29.30
9 Nate Wolford SHST 1:29.86
10 Nicholas Scruton SSST 1:30.80

==========================================
Girls 11-12 50 free
==========================================
1 Kyra Carney SVSS 26.57
2 Sophie Keith-Brown ORCA 27.08
3 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 27.49
4 Kate McCarthy SHST 27.67
5 Kalia Firmage SSST 27.81
6 Shannon Watridge SSST 28.09
7 Elena Dworak SVSS 28.35
8 Ana Roudebush RHS 28.65
9 Olivia Juarez MWWD 28.79
10 Ava Scafani NR 29.08

==========================================
Girls 11-12 50 back
==========================================
1 Kyra Carney SVSS 31.74
2 Sophie Keith-Brown ORCA 31.77
3 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 32.54
4 Kate McCarthy SHST 33.14
5 Jocelyn Tsai MWWD 33.93
6 Jessica Bukowski SSST 34.03
7 Ella Crock SHST 34.68
8 Kimi Rossi LVST 34.73
9 Islay Kilgannon MWWD 34.89
10 Sarah Erikson SSST 35.05

==========================================
Girls 11-12 50 breast
==========================================
1 Elena Dworak SVSS 34.50
2 Anna Gregory SHST 34.80
3 Reese Burns SVSS 34.99
4 Courtney Jarrett SHST 35.39
5 Taylor Leslie WAVE 35.56
6 Maddie Lowe WAVE 36.67
7 Shannon Watridge SSST 36.71
8 Islay Kilgannon MWWD 37.08
9 Jamie Press ORCA 37.75
10 Lily Gates SM 37.89

==========================================
Girls 11-12 50 fly
==========================================
1 Reese Burns SVSS 29.39
2 Sophie Keith-Brown ORCA 29.83
3 Kalia Firmage SSST 31.62
4 Summer Solomon SVSS 31.95
4 Jessica Bukowski SSST 31.95
6 Sarah Erikson SSST 32.00
7 Madison Gruender SVSS 32.20
8 Taylor Leslie WAVE 32.75
9 Alena Larson SM 32.95
10 Jocelyn Tsai MWWD 33.08

==========================================
Girls 11-12 100 IM
==========================================
1 Reese Burns SVSS 1:06.36
2 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 1:11.66
3 Kate McCarthy SHST 1:11.80
4 Elena Dworak SVSS 1:12.76
5 Shannon Watridge SSST 1:12.93
6 Anna Gregory SHST 1:13.20
7 Jessica Bukowski SSST 1:14.82
8 Madison Gruender SVSS 1:14.91
9 Sarah Erikson SSST 1:15.55
10 Taylor Leslie WAVE 1:15.69

==========================================
Boys 11-12 50 free
==========================================
1 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NR 25.41
2 Nathan Luis RHS 25.43
3 Zachary McIntyre NR 25.57
4 Jonah Albers ORCA 26.04
5 Reece Foehr MWWD 27.10
6 Ethan Zener SSST 27.64
7 Marcos Brasil MWWD 28.63
8 Owen Wolford SHST 28.77
9 Paul Law SVSS 29.11
10 Isaiah Williams SHST 29.18

==========================================
Boys 11-12 50 back
==========================================
1 Brian Styles RHS 30.89
2 Reece Foehr MWWD 31.85
3 Jonah Albers ORCA 31.89
4 Jackson Mason SHST 32.06
5 Ryan Hernandez NR 33.73
6 Jack Bohner SHST 34.54
7 Christopher Falvey NR 35.41
8 Will Harding WAVE 35.76
9 Owen Wolford SHST 36.06
10 Marcos Brasil MWWD 36.33

==========================================
Boys 11-12 50 breast
==========================================
1 Nathan Luis RHS 32.41
2 Zachary McIntyre NR 32.78
3 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NR 33.36
4 Ethan Zener SSST 35.63
5 Jackson Mason SHST 36.58
6 Henry Cosentino SHST 36.79
7 Aidan Nicholas SVSS 38.17
8 Christopher Falvey NR 39.59
9 Miles Crock SHST 39.63
10 Gavin Dow SHST 39.70

==========================================
Boys 11-12 50 fly
==========================================
1 Jonah Albers ORCA 27.45
2 Zachary McIntyre NR 28.67
3 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NR 28.76
4 Brian Styles RHS 30.80
5 Paul Law SVSS 31.28
6 Ryan Hernandez NR 31.43
7 Henry Cosentino SHST 31.94
8 Isaiah Williams SHST 32.88
9 Andrey Priahin WAVE 33.12
10 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 33.49

==========================================
Boys 11-12 100 IM
==========================================
1 Nathan Luis RHS 1:05.74
2 Jackson Mason SHST 1:09.07
3 Ryan Hernandez NR 1:12.76
4 Reece Foehr MWWD 1:12.80
5 Brian Styles RHS 1:12.92
6 Isaiah Williams SHST 1:13.32
7 Ethan Zener SSST 1:13.35
8 Paul Law SVSS 1:15.42
9 Andrey Priahin WAVE 1:16.84
10 Jack Bohner SHST 1:16.85

==========================================
Girls 13-14 50 free
==========================================
1 Caitlin Gregory SHST 26.17
2 Julia Boro ORCA 26.45
3 Taylor Boyle MWWD 26.80
4 Kirsty Star SHST 26.85
5 Tess Anacker SHST 27.33
6 Zoe Wortzman SVSS 27.64
7 Zoe Wynn SVSS 27.79
8 Christine Watridge SSST 27.83
9 Gisell Chavez RHS 28.44
10 Ashley Thompson SHST 28.51

==========================================
Girls 13-14 50 back
==========================================
1 Julia Boro ORCA 31.85
2 Kirsty Star SHST 32.29
3 Sydney Gibbs NR 32.59
4 Grace Boyle SVSS 32.87
5 Ava Abeck LVST 33.42
6 Sophia Varlow MWWD 33.58
7 Maya Rabow SSST 33.95
8 Annie Dalton NR 33.96
9 Kate Masterson WAVE 34.05
10 Tess Anacker SHST 34.31

==========================================
Girls 13-14 50 breast
==========================================
1 Serena Campbell SHST 32.45
2 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 33.69
3 Taylor Boyle MWWD 34.65
4 Sasha Urban NR 35.54
5 Sophia Bruinsma SSST 36.09
6 Annie Dalton NR 36.34
7 Nora Riedinger SSST 36.64
8 Logan Sanderson SVSS 36.82
9 Sophie Nagle SVSS 36.86
10 Kellie Lawler WAVE 37.62

==========================================
Girls 13-14 50 fly
==========================================
1 Julia Boro ORCA 28.78
2 Kirsty Star SHST 28.88
2 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 28.88
4 Gisell Chavez RHS 29.90
5 Caitlin Gregory SHST 30.01
6 Kate Masterson WAVE 31.07
7 Annie Dalton NR 31.14
8 Zoe Wynn SVSS 31.15
9 Rebecca Oblites RHS 31.40
10 Christine Watridge SSST 31.65

==========================================
Girls 13-14 100 IM
==========================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 1:07.68
2 Caitlin Gregory SHST 1:07.69
3 Zoe Wynn SVSS 1:10.71
4 Serena Campbell SHST 1:11.39
5 Logan Sanderson SVSS 1:12.00
6 Sophia Bruinsma SSST 1:12.20
7 Taylor Boyle MWWD 1:12.47
8 Sydney Gibbs NR 1:12.52
9 Gisell Chavez RHS 1:12.70
10 Christine Watridge SSST 1:12.99

==========================================
Boys 13-14 50 free
==========================================
1 Haydn Fischer SVSS 23.26
2 Deven Lyons ORCA 23.92
3 Jesse Smith SHST 24.89
4 Sawyer Shine SSST 24.95
5 Bennett Brewer NR 26.75
6 Jack Laughlin MWWD 27.69
7 Peyton Oga RHS 28.24

==========================================
Boys 13-14 50 back
==========================================
1 Haydn Fischer SVSS 28.57
2 Marcus Fredrich SSST 31.20
3 Jacob Nishimura SVSS 31.39
4 Zevan Solomon SVSS 31.86
5 Jesse Smith SHST 32.06
6 Cole Parker LVST 32.90
7 Aidan Parikh NR 34.54
8 Seth Eddy SVSS 34.89
9 Deven Lyons ORCA 35.02
10 Peyton Oga RHS 35.31

==========================================
Boys 13-14 50 breast
==========================================
1 Cole Parker LVST 33.13
2 George Luebkeman SVSS 33.15
3 Christoph Horky SHST 33.31
4 William Todebush SSST 33.39
5 Bennett Brewer NR 34.88
6 Archer Leida RHS 35.65
7 Maxwell Harrod ORCA 36.63
8 Andy Eisinger SHST 36.73
9 Conor Cassidy LVST 37.77
10 Zevan Solomon SVSS 37.82

==========================================
Boys 13-14 50 fly
==========================================
1 Haydn Fischer SVSS 26.53
2 Deven Lyons ORCA 28.05
3 Jacob Nishimura SVSS 28.18
4 Christoph Horky SHST 29.15
5 Jack Laughlin MWWD 29.21
6 Marcus Fredrich SSST 29.40
7 Peyton Oga RHS 30.66
8 Harrison Campbell SHST 30.87
9 Matthew Scruton SSST 31.40
10 William Todebush SSST 31.62

==========================================
Boys 13-14 100 IM
==========================================
1 Christoph Horky SHST 1:05.79
2 Jacob Nishimura SVSS 1:06.52
3 Marcus Fredrich SSST 1:07.73
4 Jesse Smith SHST 1:07.93
5 Cole Parker LVST 1:07.94
6 George Luebkeman SVSS 1:09.92
7 Bennett Brewer NR 1:10.01
8 Nico Salvemini ORCA 1:11.58
9 Harrison Campbell SHST 1:12.27
10 William Todebush SSST 1:13.10

==========================================
Girls 15-18 100 free
==========================================
1 Savannah Simkins ORCA 56.08
2 Teresa Gerhold LVST 57.84
3 Hope Garrett ORCA 58.14
4 Ivy Senn NR 58.84
5 Maura Gately NR 59.58
5 Natalie Wambach ORCA 59.58
7 Grace Dougherty SSST 59.87
8 Caroline Love WAVE 1:00.00
9 Morgan Saling ORCA 1:00.30
10 Aislinn Lowth RHS 1:01.40

==========================================
Girls 15-18 50 back
==========================================
1 Hope Garrett ORCA 30.84
2 Abigail McLaughlin LVST 31.16
3 Savannah Simkins ORCA 31.52
4 Ivy Senn NR 31.69
5 Sophie Baublitz ORCA 31.75
6 Elise Styles RHS 31.97
7 Katherine Charton ORCA 32.07
8 Aislinn Lowth RHS 32.50
9 Caroline Love WAVE 32.81
10 Molly Moritzburke WAVE 33.11

==========================================
Girls 15-18 50 breast
==========================================
1 Morgan Saling ORCA 33.85
2 Natalie Wambach ORCA 33.87
3 Elise Styles RHS 33.93
4 Teresa Gerhold LVST 35.76
5 Ellie Cantor RHS 37.23
6 Aislinn Lowth RHS 37.48
7 Callie Monroe Watts WAVE 38.16
8 Christa Schmitt SM 38.42
9 Jillian Shea MWWD 38.51
10 Olivia Dominguez WAVE 38.95

==========================================
Girls 15-18 50 fly
==========================================
1 Hope Garrett ORCA 28.35
2 Savannah Simkins ORCA 28.43
3 Ivy Senn NR 28.59
4 Katherine Charton ORCA 28.77
5 Grace Dougherty SSST 28.86
6 Sophie Baublitz ORCA 29.89
7 Olivia Dominguez WAVE 30.06
8 Hannah Chorley SVSS 30.12
9 Abigail McLaughlin LVST 30.61
10 Keelin Davis SSST 30.89

==========================================
Girls 15-18 100 IM
==========================================
1 Grace Dougherty SSST 1:06.61
2 Natalie Wambach ORCA 1:07.50
3 Elise Styles RHS 1:08.26
4 Abigail McLaughlin LVST 1:09.68
5 Teresa Gerhold LVST 1:10.35
6 Sophie Baublitz ORCA 1:10.89
7 Katherine Charton ORCA 1:11.37
8 Morgan Saling ORCA 1:11.55
9 Caroline Love WAVE 1:12.23

==========================================
Boys 15-18 100 free
==========================================
1 Jonathan Farbman ORCA 49.05
2 Daniel Hardman RHS 49.98
3 Chad Sambell ORCA 51.32
4 Alexander Henry LVST 52.47
5 Carson Dilsworth ORCA 52.54
6 Brooks Roenisch WAVE 53.13
7 Cale Smith SHST 53.25
8 Christopher Lansill ORCA 53.96
9 Ryan Schoenlein WAVE 54.65
10 Vincent Damazyn RHS 54.75

==========================================
Boys 15-18 50 back
==========================================
1 Daniel Hardman RHS 25.83
2 Jesse Schmidt NR 27.58
3 Arjun Saxena RHS 28.20
4 Carson Dilsworth ORCA 28.83
5 Alexander Henry LVST 29.04
6 Sawyer Ikeda RHS 29.19
7 Ryan Schoenlein WAVE 29.26
8 Cooper Bontz SSST 29.63
9 Christopher Lansill ORCA 29.94
10 Julian DelCastillo SVSS 30.85

==========================================
Boys 15-18 50 breast
==========================================
1 Jesse Schmidt NR 28.81
2 Chad Sambell ORCA 29.02
3 Nathan Peacock ORCA 29.42
4 Ryan Mangan WAVE 31.67
5 Elijah Clark-Neveras NR 31.96
6 Arjun Saxena RHS 32.01
7 Sawyer Ikeda RHS 32.83
8 Riley Stray SVSS 33.28

==========================================
Boys 15-18 50 fly
==========================================
1 Daniel Hardman RHS 24.63
2 Carson Dilsworth ORCA 25.29
3 Brooks Roenisch WAVE 25.49
4 Nathan Peacock ORCA 25.70
5 Cooper Bontz SSST 26.66
6 Andrew Shaver RHS 26.77
7 Ryan Mangan WAVE 27.07
8 Henry Jarjoura NR 27.44
9 Kyle Rozell NR 27.63
10 Julian DelCastillo SVSS 28.07

==========================================
Boys 15-18 100 IM
==========================================
1 Jesse Schmidt NR 57.53
2 William Hardman RHS 58.34
3 Chad Sambell ORCA 59.73
4 Nathan Peacock ORCA 1:00.57
5 Alexander Henry LVST 1:01.10
6 Arjun Saxena RHS 1:01.77
7 Cooper Bontz SSST 1:02.39
8 Ryan Mangan WAVE 1:04.12
9 Brooks Roenisch WAVE 1:04.66
10 Ryan Martinez NR 1:04.87

Dual Meet Summary

2014 Final Dual Meet Standings:
TeamWonLoss
Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions
7
0
Scott Valley Sea Serpents
6
1
Terra Linda Orcas
4
3
Strawberry Seals
4
3
Rolling Hills Stingrays
4
3
Novato Riptide
3
4
Marinwood Waterdevils
3
4
Tidalwaves
3
4
Lucas Valley Lightning
2
5
Swimarin Sharks
0
7
2014 Dual Meet Results by Week:
May 3, 2014
TeamScoreResultsTeamScore
SH406PDFTL128
SS206PDFSV346
RH273PDFMW255
LV319PDFNO221
SM160PDFTW385
Week 1 Summary

May 10, 2014
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SH353PDFSS183
TL254PDFRH290
NO173PDFSV370
MW340PDFTW217
SM167PDFLV362
Week 2 Summary
May 17, 2014
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SV375PDFMW180
RH247PDFSH307
TW263PDFTL296
LV236PDFSS322
SM154PDFNO390
Week 3 Summary
 
May 31, 2014
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SV345PDFRH215
TL374PDFLV180
SS449PDFSM98
TW257PDFNO302
MW194PDFSH357
Week 4 Summary
 
June 7, 2014
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SH385PDFTW172
TL240PDFSV320
NO264PDFSS291
LV207PDFRH347
MW420PDFSM129
Week 5 Summary
 
June 14, 2014
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SV242PDFSH318
TL423PDFSM114
RH276PDFSS282
NO304PDFMW255
TW298PDFLV262
Week 6 Summary
 
June 28, 2014
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SS272PDFTL287
RH414PDFSM134
NO191PDFSH357
TW207PDFSV351
MW320PDFLV239
Week 7 Summary