About the Marin Swim League

The Marin Swim League (MSL) is a Spring-Summer league dedicated to providing and preserving quality amateur competitive swimming events for its subscribing membership. The MSL fosters and promotes the ideals of good sportsmanship, fair play and good fellowship for participants of all ages and abilities in an environment that nurtures self-esteem in all the children it serves.

The Marin Swim League is dedicated to youth ages 5 – 18

The summer league swim season begins late February and ends with the Championship meet at the end of June. Registration typically begins in late January & February. Visit any of the 10 teams’ websites for more information.

Rules and Policies of the MSL:

Team Transfers within the Marin Swim League:
NOTE! If your swimmer is to be transfered from one MSL team to another, this form must be completed! Submit this completed for to the MSL Representative of your team.

Contact Information: 
info@marinswimleague.org

Registration Summary

Be sure to check the individual teams website for registration.

Lucas Valley Lightning: Registration begins Jan 15th for LVHA Members, and is open for all Jan 22nd.

Marinwood Waterdevils: Registration begins Jan 22nd,  open to new and returning swimmers.

Novato Riptide: Registration is now open to new and returning swimmers.

Rolling Hills Stingrays: Registration begins Jan 8th and is open to new and returning swimmers.

Scott Valley Sea Serpents: Registration opens Jan 16th for members and Jan 29th for non-members.

Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions: Registration begins Jan 15th for returning swimmers and their siblings.  New swimmer registration begins Jan 29th.

Strawberry Seals: Registration is now open to new and returning swimmers. Closes April 3rd.

Swimarin Sharks: Registration is now open for all returning and new swimmers.

Terra Linda Orcas: Registration is now open for all returning and new members.

Tidalwaves: Registration is now open for all returning and new members.

2024 Dual Meet Standings

Through Week 6

TeamWonLoss
Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions
5
1
Terra Linda Orcas
5
1
Tidalwaves
5
1
Scott Valley Sea Serpents
4
2
Strawberry Seals
3
3
Marinwood Waterdevils
2
3
Lucas Valley Lightning
2
4
Swimarin Sharks
2
4
Rolling Hills Stingrays
1
5
Novato Riptide!
0
5

2024 All Stars

Date: Saturday, June 15, 2024
Warm-ups:  10:20am – 10:50am
Start time: 11:00am
Estimated End: 2:00pm
Host: Sleepy Hollow Seas Lions
Location: Archie Williams High School

 

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Rosie Kovinsky (Girls 8-and-under) SVSS 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
Theodore Nichols (Boys 8-and-under) SRBY 25 back, 25 breast, 100 IM
Hunter Panzica (Boys 11-12) SHST 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Elsa Kastner (Girls 13-14) SHST 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Jude Fuchs (Boys 13-14) WAVE 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Maeve McAuley (Girls 15-18) SRBY 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Jackson Wright (Boys 15-18) ORCA 100 free, 50 breast, 50 fly

LVST: number and percentage of best times: 17 77.27% – 9 swimmers with at least one best time:
ORCA: number and percentage of best times: 44 67.69% – 24 swimmers with at least one best time:
SHST: number and percentage of best times: 65 65.66% – 40 swimmers with at least one best time:
RHS: number and percentage of best times: 16 64.00% – 8 swimmers with at least one best time:
SVSS: number and percentage of best times: 40 62.50% – 25 swimmers with at least one best time:
SRBY: number and percentage of best times: 38 61.29% – 23 swimmers with at least one best time:
NOV: number and percentage of best times: 4 57.14% – 3 swimmers with at least one best time:
WAVE: number and percentage of best times: 39 52.70% – 23 swimmers with at least one best time:
MWWD: number and percentage of best times: 25 49.02% – 16 swimmers with at least one best time:
SM: number and percentage of best times: 7 46.67% – 6 swimmers with at least one best time:

============================================
Top 10 Times week7 (allstars) 6/15
============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Rosie Kovinsky SVSS 16.65
2 Anna Lucchese SHST 16.82
3 Anya Hernandez ORCA 16.84
4 Evelyn Davis SHST 17.26
5 Hazel O’Sullivan SM 17.42
6 Emery Keatley WAVE 17.67
7 Sophie Jelley SHST 18.07
8 Ruby Ridout MWWD 18.14
9 Kaia Roe NOV 18.92

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Alle Archer SVSS 20.86
2 Anna Lucchese SHST 20.94
3 Anya Hernandez ORCA 21.55
4 Georgia Duford SVSS 21.61
5 Zoey Strharsky RHS 21.69
6 Kaia Roe NOV 22.00
7 Emery Keatley WAVE 22.07
8 Sophie Jelley SHST 22.76
9 Ellery Olson SHST 23.06
10 Frankie Parker SHST 23.10

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Frankie Parker SHST 23.45
2 Evelyn Davis SHST 23.46
3 Hazel O’Sullivan SM 23.85
4 Ellery Olson SHST 24.17
5 Michelle Carrade SRBY 24.38
6 Georgia Duford SVSS 25.38

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Rosie Kovinsky SVSS 18.79
2 Anya Hernandez ORCA 18.83
3 Alle Archer SVSS 20.88
4 Ruby Ridout MWWD 20.89
5 Ellery Olson SHST 21.41
6 Isabelle Cuddeford SRBY 21.51
7 Sophie Jelley SHST 21.85
8 Kaia Roe NOV 23.21

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Rosie Kovinsky SVSS 1:36.84
2 Anna Lucchese SHST 1:38.83
3 Emery Keatley WAVE 1:46.05
4 AILI SCHWARTZ SRBY 1:47.34
5 Grace Anderson SM 1:47.85
6 Hazel O’Sullivan SM 1:50.43
7 Alle Archer SVSS 1:51.99
8 Evelyn Davis SHST 1:52.15
9 Joanna Winner LVST 1:53.81

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Charlie Bennett SHST 15.86
2 Hudson Smith MWWD 15.87
3 Massimo Pacchione SHST 16.85
4 Lleyton Harrison WAVE 17.23
5 Luca Boralli MWWD 17.30
5 Oliver Hutchison SHST 17.30
7 Jack Janosko LVST 17.32
8 Malachy O’Connor MWWD 17.38
9 Joseph Pelleriti ORCA 17.43
10 James Hennessy ORCA 18.17

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Theodore Nichols SRBY 19.75
2 Doyle Kazul SVSS 20.24
3 Channing Pepper SRBY 21.37
4 Karim Knayzeh LVST 21.89
5 Robert Franklin SHST 21.95
6 Calvin Beauchamp SHST 22.51
7 Akira Shafer MWWD 22.63
8 James Hennessy ORCA 22.93
9 Jack Janosko LVST 23.10
10 George Eklund SVSS 23.15

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Theodore Nichols SRBY 22.18
2 Oliver Hutchison SHST 22.98
3 Milo Gurkan SRBY 23.22
4 Luca Boralli MWWD 23.25
5 Hudson Smith MWWD 23.64
6 Mateo Lopez LVST 24.62
7 Matthew Cornwell SHST 24.81
8 Lleyton Harrison WAVE 25.42
9 Akira Shafer MWWD 25.46
10 Karim Knayzeh LVST 26.24

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Hudson Smith MWWD 18.60
2 Jack Janosko LVST 19.04
3 Luca Boralli MWWD 19.23
4 Calvin Beauchamp SHST 19.97
5 Charlie Bennett SHST 20.03
6 Mateo Lopez LVST 20.64
7 Oliver Hutchison SHST 20.67
8 Massimo Pacchione SHST 21.56
9 Daniel Budzik WAVE 21.81
10 Nile Meleis SRBY 23.49

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Theodore Nichols SRBY 1:33.96
2 Charlie Bennett SHST 1:42.59
3 Mateo Lopez LVST 1:43.53
4 Channing Pepper SRBY 1:47.50
5 Karim Knayzeh LVST 1:47.53
6 Lleyton Harrison WAVE 1:48.58
7 Camden Lyon SM 1:51.25
8 Milo Gurkan SRBY 1:55.08
9 James Hennessy ORCA 1:56.22

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Maeve Kastner SHST 28.71
2 Hailey Bennett SHST 29.15
3 Inara Thai ORCA 30.04
4 Josephine Fernandez WAVE 30.26
5 Coco Messner SVSS 30.80
6 Lily Carmichael MWWD 30.97
7 Phoebe Faber MWWD 31.04
8 Finley Duford SVSS 31.33
9 Ma’ayan Friedman MWWD 33.23
10 Noelle Nichols SRBY 33.80

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Hailey Bennett SHST 34.64
2 Inara Thai ORCA 36.43
3 Maeve Kastner SHST 36.79
4 Ryder Armstrong SVSS 38.90
5 Ava Johnston SVSS 39.17
6 Noelle Nichols SRBY 41.03
7 Emerson Parker SHST 41.18
8 Lucy Walsh MWWD 41.38
9 McKinley Kirkland MWWD 41.80
10 Olivia Marin MWWD 43.58

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Inara Thai ORCA 37.44
2 Audriana Veamatahau LVST 40.58
3 Ma’ayan Friedman MWWD 41.14
4 Coco Messner SVSS 41.70
5 Sydney Rainow WAVE 42.61
6 Anabelle Shaw SHST 43.08
7 Finley Duford SVSS 43.37
8 Amanda Gomes Ley ORCA 43.38
9 Ava Johnston SVSS 44.17
10 Issabella Robinson SHST 46.35

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Maeve Kastner SHST 32.41
2 Josephine Fernandez WAVE 32.85
3 Lily Carmichael MWWD 34.28
4 Phoebe Faber MWWD 34.83
5 Noelle Nichols SRBY 36.77
6 Sydney Rainow WAVE 37.31
7 Ryder Armstrong SVSS 40.06
8 Dorian Betti SHST 40.62
9 Isla Fiesel SRBY 40.78

============================================
Girls 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Hailey Bennett SHST 1:13.65
2 Josephine Fernandez WAVE 1:20.01
3 Coco Messner SVSS 1:20.22
4 Sydney Rainow WAVE 1:21.28
5 Finley Duford SVSS 1:23.75
6 Lily Carmichael MWWD 1:24.80
7 Ava Johnston SVSS 1:25.01
8 Phoebe Faber MWWD 1:25.07
9 Ma’ayan Friedman MWWD 1:25.53
10 Ryder Armstrong SVSS 1:28.41

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Jasper Cole RHS 30.74
2 Winston Olson SHST 31.32
3 Ashton Weisel WAVE 31.50
4 Soren Scozzaro SHST 33.16
5 Zachary Evangelista ORCA 33.38
6 Gavin Schwartz SVSS 33.61
7 Luca DeMaria RHS 34.75

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Gavin Schwartz SVSS 38.12
2 Patrick Hennessy ORCA 38.19
3 Lennox Nicholls SVSS 38.83
4 Jasper Cole RHS 38.93
5 Bryce Ressler NOV 40.52
6 Soren Scozzaro SHST 41.39
7 John Winner LVST 42.53
8 Luca DeMaria RHS 45.06

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Winston Olson SHST 39.44
2 Ashton Weisel WAVE 43.01
3 Bo Schafer LVST 43.18
4 Zachary Everett SRBY 43.19
5 Benton Davis SHST 44.47
6 Julian Duddleston SHST 45.96
7 Lucas Parrett SRBY 47.07
8 Lucius Holt SHST 47.33

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Patrick Hennessy ORCA 35.56
2 Zachary Evangelista ORCA 36.02
3 Lucius Holt SHST 38.32
4 Gavin Schwartz SVSS 38.83
5 Declan Stenback LVST 39.14
6 Luca DeMaria RHS 40.40
7 Bryce Ressler NOV 40.52
8 Benjamin Southwick MWWD 42.40

============================================
Boys 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Jasper Cole RHS 1:22.26
2 Patrick Hennessy ORCA 1:23.84
3 Ashton Weisel WAVE 1:24.06
4 Winston Olson SHST 1:24.12

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Zoe Singleton SHST 26.90
2 Avery Melenkivitz ORCA 27.51
3 Lucy Yaroshenko SRBY 27.54
4 Brittany Vela WAVE 27.72
5 Kaia Calabria Kent SVSS 28.05
6 Eleonora Isakson SHST 28.68
7 Gemma Stark WAVE 29.18
8 Mika Schafer LVST 29.31
9 Olivia Moskowitz SVSS 29.50
10 Lyla Bank SVSS 29.56

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Ashlyn Kraus SRBY 33.16
2 Lyla Bank SVSS 33.20
3 Olivia Moskowitz SVSS 34.05
4 Mika Schafer LVST 34.15
5 Brittany Vela WAVE 34.31
6 Isabella Clemenza SRBY 35.96
6 Charlotte Fearnow SHST 35.96
8 Magdalena Dyakovski SHST 36.06
9 Alexandra Nita NOV 36.67
10 Alexandra Streeter-Mullins ORCA 36.88

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Lucy Yaroshenko SRBY 32.60
2 Greyson Scheumann SRBY 35.78
3 Gemma Stark WAVE 37.24
4 Lauren Minnich ORCA 37.91
5 Ashlyn Kraus SRBY 38.89
6 Magdalena Dyakovski SHST 39.14
7 Mia Kaster MWWD 40.04
8 Addison Foley ORCA 40.20
9 Isabella Clemenza SRBY 40.38

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Zoe Singleton SHST 28.79
2 Avery Melenkivitz ORCA 29.45
3 Kaia Calabria Kent SVSS 30.82
4 Olivia Moskowitz SVSS 31.61
4 Ashlyn Kraus SRBY 31.61
6 Brittany Vela WAVE 32.36
7 Annabel Moskowitz SVSS 33.57
8 Eleonora Isakson SHST 33.67
9 Lyla Bank SVSS 33.75
10 Isabella Clemenza SRBY 34.43

============================================
Girls 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Lucy Yaroshenko SRBY 1:07.48
2 Zoe Singleton SHST 1:07.97
3 Kaia Calabria Kent SVSS 1:12.58
4 Eleonora Isakson SHST 1:14.31
5 Gemma Stark WAVE 1:14.55
6 Avery Melenkivitz ORCA 1:14.86
7 Magdalena Dyakovski SHST 1:15.19
8 Pietra Boralli MWWD 1:16.72
9 Mika Schafer LVST 1:18.02

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Hunter Panzica SHST 25.71
2 Hayes Brock WAVE 26.13
3 Andrew Weisel WAVE 26.78
4 Rory Murphy SRBY 27.22
5 Hayden Bennett SHST 28.19
6 Rex Rainbolt SHST 28.27
7 Dominik Cauich Buxton RHS 28.50
8 Jacques Lane SVSS 28.91
9 Matthew Warmby ORCA 29.26
10 Justin Schmidt MWWD 29.57

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Rory Murphy SRBY 31.66
2 Hayes Brock WAVE 32.23
3 Robert Flynn SRBY 33.38
4 Baxter Dixon SHST 34.65
5 Nikolas Schloesser RHS 34.71
6 Aaron Chen SVSS 34.95
7 Dominik Cauich Buxton RHS 35.60
8 Justin Schmidt MWWD 36.10
9 Matthew Warmby ORCA 36.17
10 Rex Rainbolt SHST 37.32

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Andrew Weisel WAVE 35.81
2 Jules Freslon Sayer LVST 36.82
3 Hayden Bennett SHST 37.80
4 Brady Butcher WAVE 37.95
5 Baxter Dixon SHST 38.54
6 Romeo Fradelizio SHST 38.86
7 Rex Rainbolt SHST 38.97
8 Axel Wahlstrom SHST 39.19
9 Michael Heaven SRBY 39.39
10 Holden Arentsen SHST 39.62

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Hunter Panzica SHST 29.48
2 Hayes Brock WAVE 30.72
3 Rory Murphy SRBY 33.20
4 Nikolas Schloesser RHS 33.58
5 Matthew Warmby ORCA 33.65
6 Michael Heaven SRBY 34.20
7 Aaron Chen SVSS 35.14
8 Alexander Hernandez ORCA 35.17
9 Karthik Sundar NOV 35.41
10 Nicholas Yu ORCA 35.64

============================================
Boys 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Hunter Panzica SHST 1:09.62
2 Andrew Weisel WAVE 1:10.06
3 Baxter Dixon SHST 1:13.05
4 Hayden Bennett SHST 1:15.57
5 Dominik Cauich Buxton RHS 1:16.23
6 Robert Flynn SRBY 1:16.44
7 Justin Schmidt MWWD 1:18.66
8 Michael Heaven SRBY 1:19.10
9 Nicholas Yu ORCA 1:19.44
10 August Mullen SHST 1:20.89

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Elsa Kastner SHST 25.42
2 Cami Lee SVSS 26.63
3 Cat Philp SVSS 26.86
4 Emme Williams SHST 27.17
5 Emersyn Malcolm RHS 27.54
6 Kalena Gregory ORCA 27.61
7 Ella Garroway Myers MWWD 27.66
8 Delaney Low ORCA 27.72
9 Johanna Bush SVSS 27.83
10 Ariel Canny WAVE 28.06

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 30.53
2 Cami Lee SVSS 31.52
3 Delaney Low ORCA 32.34
4 Emme Williams SHST 32.40
5 Johanna Bush SVSS 32.86
6 Emersyn Malcolm RHS 33.07
7 Tatiana Ting SRBY 34.55

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Kennedy Foster SVSS 34.26
2 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 36.17
3 Paige Fredrickson SHST 36.39
4 Madison Kathrein SVSS 37.15
5 Eleanor Elder SHST 37.53
6 Caroline Simon WAVE 37.92

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Elsa Kastner SHST 27.64
2 Cat Philp SVSS 30.02
3 Kennedy Foster SVSS 30.15
4 Emme Williams SHST 30.30
5 Cami Lee SVSS 30.44
6 Kalena Gregory ORCA 30.91
7 Delaney Low ORCA 31.40
8 Ariel Canny WAVE 31.51
9 Sasha Southwick MWWD 33.20

============================================
Girls 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Elsa Kastner SHST 1:06.09
2 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 1:07.32
3 Kennedy Foster SVSS 1:09.48
4 Cat Philp SVSS 1:12.25
5 Kalena Gregory ORCA 1:12.79
6 Emersyn Malcolm RHS 1:13.56
7 Johanna Bush SVSS 1:14.13
8 Ariel Canny WAVE 1:14.82

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Jude Fuchs WAVE 24.05
2 Bo Jordan ORCA 24.06
3 Blake Butcher WAVE 24.41
4 Hiro Chance MWWD 25.24
5 Benjamin Wolf SHST 25.79
6 Devon DeMartini RHS 26.00
7 Joseph Fleishman SVSS 26.46
8 Ivan Zykovich ORCA 26.62
9 Jackson Lyons RHS 26.71
10 Max Messner SVSS 26.79

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Bo Jordan ORCA 30.03
2 Nathaniel Evens LVST 30.19
3 George Majit WAVE 30.79
4 Gabriel Porter SHST 30.87
5 Chase de St. Paer SVSS 31.03
6 Grady Pritchard WAVE 31.88
7 Jackson Tobler RHS 32.60
8 Aleksandr Roditi SM 33.00
9 Kai Kurtzig SHST 33.34
10 Jack O’brien WAVE 33.74

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Jude Fuchs WAVE 31.23
2 Ivan Zykovich ORCA 31.75
3 Nathaniel Evens LVST 33.03
4 Devon DeMartini RHS 33.37
5 Gabriel Porter SHST 33.44
6 Alexander Atherton WAVE 33.48
7 Grady Pritchard WAVE 34.31
8 Elliot Wallace ORCA 34.82
9 Wyatt Mathyssen RHS 35.44
10 Nolan Hansel SRBY 35.45

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Bo Jordan ORCA 26.72
2 Blake Butcher WAVE 27.26
3 Joseph Fleishman SVSS 27.93
4 Hiro Chance MWWD 28.64
5 Devon DeMartini RHS 28.69
6 Jack O’brien WAVE 29.14
7 Benjamin Wolf SHST 29.25
8 George Majit WAVE 29.47
9 Elliot Wallace ORCA 29.90
10 Jackson Lyons RHS 30.40

============================================
Boys 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Jude Fuchs WAVE 1:03.54
2 Blake Butcher WAVE 1:05.70
3 Nathaniel Evens LVST 1:06.11
4 Gabriel Porter SHST 1:06.91
5 Beau Panzica SHST 1:06.96
6 Alexander Atherton WAVE 1:07.53
7 Ivan Zykovich ORCA 1:08.90
8 Grady Pritchard WAVE 1:09.21
9 Elliot Wallace ORCA 1:09.61
10 George Majit WAVE 1:09.90

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Tessa Garvey Miller ORCA 57.69
2 Samantha Foley ORCA 59.65
3 Sanne Kostecki SHST 1:00.36
4 Isabella Babb WAVE 1:02.54
5 Sara Jordan WAVE 1:02.88
6 Judi Jo Lee SVSS 1:06.49

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Maeve McAuley SRBY 29.19
2 Tessa Garvey Miller ORCA 29.92
3 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 31.22
4 Samantha Foley ORCA 32.89
5 Mari Kawamura WAVE 33.12
6 Radhika Vedantham WAVE 35.14
7 Judi Jo Lee SVSS 35.99
8 Isabella Babb WAVE 36.81

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Annika Hakes SRBY 32.91
2 Tessa Garvey Miller ORCA 33.39
3 Mari Kawamura WAVE 37.33
4 Sara Jordan WAVE 37.54
5 Isabella Babb WAVE 37.70
6 Avery Quinton ORCA 38.44
7 Cassidy Low ORCA 38.48

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Maeve McAuley SRBY 27.16
2 Annika Hakes SRBY 27.54
3 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 29.70
4 Sanne Kostecki SHST 29.74
5 Mari Kawamura WAVE 30.65
6 Samantha Foley ORCA 30.83
7 Sara Jordan WAVE 31.96
8 Radhika Vedantham WAVE 32.32

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Maeve McAuley SRBY 1:04.85
2 Annika Hakes SRBY 1:07.61
3 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 1:08.92
4 Sanne Kostecki SHST 1:09.78

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Jackson Wright ORCA 50.47
2 Maxwell Kolesnikov SRBY 51.59
3 Ruben Roth SM 54.52
4 Jackson Conway MWWD 54.72
5 Finnian Seery SM 55.94

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Karsten Hakes SRBY 28.33
2 Jackson Conway MWWD 28.62
3 Maxwell Kolesnikov SRBY 30.07
4 Robert Seater SM 31.13
5 Ruben Roth SM 31.43
6 Shane Pastel WAVE 31.44

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Jackson Wright ORCA 29.69
2 Colin Bender MWWD 29.79
3 Gino McDonnell SRBY 31.59
4 Colin Judson SRBY 32.95
5 Shane Pastel WAVE 33.73

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Jackson Wright ORCA 24.92
2 Ruben Roth SM 26.28
3 Gino McDonnell SRBY 26.83
4 Maxwell Kolesnikov SRBY 26.94
5 Jackson Conway MWWD 27.83
6 Colin Bender MWWD 27.93
7 Finnian Seery SM 28.11
8 Shane Pastel WAVE 28.12
9 Colin Judson SRBY 28.18

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Gino McDonnell SRBY 1:03.85
2 David Balderama SM 1:04.70
3 Finnian Seery SM 1:06.34

2024 Champs

Date:

Results!

  • Results by Heat
  • Top 16
  • Overall Results Summary (Teams Scores, Triple Winners, High Points Winners)

Heat Sheets:

The 2024 Champs results

RankTeamResults
 Lucas Valley Lightning0
 Marinwood Waterdevils
0
 Novato Riptide!
0
 Rolling Hills Stingrays
0
 Scott Valley Sea Serpents
0
 Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions
0
 Strawberry Seals
0
 Swimarin Sharks0
 Terra Linda Orcas
0
 Tidalwaves
0

Coming Soon: The rotation schedule for hosting Champs

2024 Schedule

The Ten Teams of the MSL

(click on the team logo to be directed to their website)

Don't forget to Volunteer!

Meet Set up at Sleepy Hollow!