Marin Swim League

Marin Swim League Week 7 - June 22, 2019:

Lucas Valley Lightning 272 @ Marinwood Waterdevils 287

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Hannah Shoup (Girls 9-10) LVST 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Jamie Schmidt (Girls 9-10) MWWD 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast
Nicholas Butler (Boys 9-10) LVST 50 free, 50 breast, 50 fly
Emily Hinkley (Girls 11-12) MWWD 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Benjamin Butler (Boys 11-12) LVST 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Claire Cassidy (Girls 13-14) LVST 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Garrett Pardo (Boys 13-14) LVST 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM
Reece Foehr (Boys 15-18) MWWD 100 free, 50 back, 100 IM

MWWD: number and percentage of best times: 124 32.89% – 80 swimmers with at least one best time:
LVST: number and percentage of best times: 79 31.60% – 46 swimmers with at least one best time:

It was an electrifying meet between neighboring Marinwood Waterdevils and the Lucas Valley Lightning, as another dual-meet season came to an end. The Waterdevils narrowly won the meet by 15 points and Lucas Valley captured the 51st Hambone Race, where the fastest boy and girl freestyle swimmer from each age group plus the coaches compete in a relay for a bronzed ham bone (and bragging rights!). Both teams began the day presenting rehearsed cheers to the delight of all in attendance and the energy throughout the meet was impressive! At the break, everyone surrounded the pool as graduating seniors were recognized by their coaches. Congratulations to all the swimmers who demonstrated such great spirit and sportsmanship throughout the day!

==============================
Terra Linda Orcas 330 @ Tidalwaves  225

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Jonathan Schulter (Boys 8-and-under) WAVE 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly
Ava Pellumbi (Girls 9-10) WAVE 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Adam Albers (Boys 9-10) ORCA 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Nicholas Arinduque (Boys 11-12) ORCA 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM
Nicole Chong (Girls 13-14) ORCA 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Merrik Jasko (Boys 13-14) ORCA 50 free, 50 breast, 50 fly
Nicolette Jasko (Girls 15-18) ORCA 100 free, 50 back, 50 breast
Danny Cribbin (Boys 15-18) ORCA 100 free, 50 fly, 100 IM

Pool Records:

Mixed 13-14 200 medley relay
Old: MR-SHST MR-SHST 1:55.10 06/01/2010
Galli, Kinsolving, Young, Suski
New: Terra Linda Orcas ORCA 1:54.43
Nicole Chong, Garrett Goldberg, Merrik Jasko, Marissa Boysen

Mixed 15-18 200 medley relay
Old: MR-SHST MR-SHST 1:52.09 05/30/2015
Q.Galli, P.Galli, Cico, Christie
New: Terra Linda Orcas ORCA 1:51.37
Nicolette Jasko, Joseph Ferrara, Kayla Yu, Danny Cribbin

Girls 13-14 50 back
Old: Quinn Galli MR-SHST :29.83 06/01/2011
New: Nicole Chong ORCA :29.28

Girls 15-18 50 back
Old: Miki Dahlke MR-SVSS :29.33 06/01/2013
New: Nicolette Jasko ORCA :29.27

Boys 13-14 50 breast
Old: Stefan Venne MR-SHST :30.17 05/30/2015
New: Merrik Jasko ORCA :29.94

Girls 15-18 50 breast
Old: Olivia Juarez MR-MW :32.74 05/04/2019
New: Nicolette Jasko ORCA :31.95

Girls 15-18 50 fly
Old: Abigail Naftzger MR-LVST :27.84 06/15/2019
New: Kayla Yu ORCA :27.57

WAVE: number and percentage of best times: 177 37.90% – 116 swimmers with at least one best time:
ORCA: number and percentage of best times: 95 36.68% – 66 swimmers with at least one best time:

==============================
Novato Riptide 200 @ Rolling Hills Stingrays 348

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Samuel Wilcock (Boys 8-and-under) NOV 25 back, 25 fly, 100 IM
Benjamin Lotosh (Boys 9-10) NOV 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Julia Owens (Girls 11-12) RHS 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM
Vaughn Miguel (Boys 11-12) RHS 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Isabel Owens (Girls 13-14) RHS 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Hayden Cordero (Boys 13-14) RHS 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM
Ruby Gonzalez (Girls 15-18) RHS 100 free, 50 back, 100 IM

NOV: number and percentage of best times: 85 38.64% – 58 swimmers with at least one best time:
RHS: number and percentage of best times: 98 35.90% – 66 swimmers with at least one best time:

==============================
Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions 300 @ Strawberry Seals 257

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Elsa Kastner (Girls 8-and-under) SHST 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
Jin Makino (Boys 8-and-under) SHST 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
Lauren Reagan (Girls 9-10) SHST 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Max Crock (Boys 11-12) SHST 50 free, 50 breast, 50 fly
Caitlin Quill (Girls 13-14) SRBY 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Marre Gattnar (Boys 13-14) SRBY 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM

Pool Records:

Girls 13-14 50 free
Old: Alena Sharp SHST :25.75 06/16/2019
New: Caitlin Quill SRBY :25.71
(Also broke old record): Alena Sharp SHST :25.72

Girls 8-and-under 25 back
Old: Amelia Loedolff SRBY :19.02 06/08/2019
New: Kathryn Fahy SHST :18.85

Girls 8-and-under 25 breast
Old: Julietta Camahort SVST :20.48 2012
New: Kathryn Fahy SHST :20.17

SRBY: number and percentage of best times: 178 45.41% – 101 swimmers with at least one best time:
SHST: number and percentage of best times: 195 38.46% – 122 swimmers with at least one best time:

The swim gods dialed up a perfect weather day for the Marin Swim League season’s annual tilt pairing off the Strawberry Seals and the Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions, and the action didn’t disappoint either, as the Sea Lions won the regular season’s last dual meet in a squeaker, 300-257. The win allowed perennial powerhouse Sleepy Hollow to wrest the Seals’ undefeated 2019 season from them, a feat the Sea Lions did not manage to do in the 2018 season when Strawberry went 7-0 in dual meet competition.
Though the Sea Lions were not fully staffed in the 13-14 and 15-18 boys age groups, their infantry of 10 and under swimmers made up the difference on Saturday, and eventually drove the dagger deep into the Seals’ hopes of winning. That eventuality was foreshadowed early in the contest when the Sea Lions 8-and-under, 9-10 and 11-12 mixed medley relays each took first. The Seals showed their spunk, though, when the Strawberry 11-12 A relay came from behind in the freestyle leg to finish second. Following that inspiration, the Seals’ 13-14 medley relay easily won their event when Sleepy Hollow managed to field just one team.
After that lopsided start, however, the Seals trailed the Sea Lions the entire meet and never managed to gain much ground on the competition. And this was despite a stunning swim from the Seals’ 9-10 boy Elliot Kruger — a standout story of the year and clearly one of the most-improved swimmers on the team. Kruger won the 50-yard freestyle in dramatic fashion, coming from behind a faster-seeded Sea Lion Nate Greenberg to win in a best time of 29.39. Kruger went on to secure two more best times in the meet in the 50 backstroke and 50 breaststroke, and finished second in the back.
The heated competition made for a day where best times seemed to be the rule rather than the exception, and team and pool records fell as well. Coco Quill set a Seals record and Tam Pool record in the 50 free when she upset the faster-seeded Sea Lion Alena Sharp (who set the Tam pool record the weekend before at All-Stars), swimming a 25.71 for the victory, with Alena finishing with a 25.72. In the 8-and-under girls backstroke, Sleepy Hollow’s Kathryn Fahy broke the Tam Pool record the Seals’ Amelia Loedolff set just a couple weeks ago, swimming a blistering 18.85. Fahy set a second record on the day in the 25 breaststroke, swimming an uncontested 20.17 for the win. Fahy’s closest competition in that race trailed the Sea Lion by more than 4 seconds.
The Sea Lions closed out the meet as they had started it, winning the 8-and-under, 9-10 and 11-12 mixed free relays, thus ensuring victory. Next up for all the teams in the league is the Marin Swim League Championship meet, which will be held this coming Saturday at the College of Marin’s Indian Valley Campus.

==============================
Swimarin Sharks 134 @ Scott Valley Sea Serpents 412

TRIPLE WINNERS:

William Macy (Boys 8-and-under) SVSS 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
Cole Lawson (Boys 9-10) SVSS 50 free, 50 breast, 50 fly
Quinn Hottenstein (Girls 11-12) SVSS 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Nathaniel Johnson (Boys 11-12) SVSS 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Isabella Kiriakis (Girls 13-14) SVSS 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Amelie Benicio (Girls 15-18) SM 100 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Luke Feegel (Boys 15-18) SVSS 100 free, 50 fly, 100 IM

SM: number and percentage of best times: 79 33.76% – 51 swimmers with at least one best time:
SVSS: number and percentage of best times: 82 26.03% – 57 swimmers with at least one best time:

What a great way to end the dual meet season. Scott Valley hosted Swimmarin on a beautiful summer day! The music was loud and the spirts were high as the swimmers were fast! Congratulations to both teams, especially our triple winners Will Macy (SV), Cole Lawson (SV), Quinn Hottenstein (SV), Nate Johnson (SV), Isabella Kiriakis (SV), Luke Feegel (SV), and Amelie Benicio (SM). Scott Valley took the win 412 – 134, and Swimarin took the 33% best times while Scott Valley took 26% best times. Thank you Swimarin!

=======================================
Top 10 Times League-wide for 6/22 meets
============================================

Girls 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Elsa Kastner SHST 15.12
2 Ava Palomino LVST 17.02
3 Chloe Arwin SRBY 17.12
4 Hailey Lauster MWWD 17.21
5 Brooklyn Cox SM 17.44
6 Delaney Low ORCA 18.40
7 Sasha Southwick MWWD 18.41
8 Sawyer McMullen SHST 18.48
9 Elizabeth Lerdal ORCA 18.61
10 Camilla Donsky SHST 18.66

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Kathryn Fahy SHST 18.85
2 Chloe Arwin SRBY 21.30
3 Olivia Lawrance MWWD 22.92
4 Eva Gyurko SRBY 22.97
5 Estelle Wilcock NOV 23.00
6 Naomi Schulman WAVE 23.27
7 Mika Schafer LVST 23.33
8 Madison Kathrein SVSS 23.50
9 Meryl Hutchinson LVST 23.51
10 Giuliana Alfieri ORCA 23.74

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Kathryn Fahy SHST 20.17
2 Calla Palmer SVSS 23.09
3 Emma Stewart NOV 23.46
4 Eleanor Elder SHST 24.47
5 Camilla Donsky SHST 24.63
6 Hailey Lauster MWWD 24.66
7 Chloe Arwin SRBY 24.78
8 Clara Tyreus RHS 25.67
9 Faye Palmer SRBY 26.24
10 Paige Mori-Prange WAVE 26.42

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Elsa Kastner SHST 16.77
2 Ava Palomino LVST 18.79
3 Olivia Lawrance MWWD 19.36
4 Brooklyn Cox SM 19.87
5 Calla Palmer SVSS 20.16
6 Angelina Mauzy SRBY 21.16
7 Maizie O’Connor MWWD 21.39
8 Milena Patterson WAVE 21.59
9 Sawyer McMullen SHST 21.65
10 Meryl Hutchinson LVST 21.67

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Elsa Kastner SHST 1:31.29
2 Kathryn Fahy SHST 1:31.98
3 Hailey Lauster MWWD 1:38.20
4 Ava Palomino LVST 1:41.53
5 Calla Palmer SVSS 1:44.34
6 Brooklyn Cox SM 1:51.07
7 Emersyn Malcolm RHS 1:51.52
8 Kennedy Foster SVSS 1:53.41
9 Allison Favaloro WAVE 1:55.52
10 Angelina Mauzy SRBY 1:56.07

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 William Macy SVSS 15.84
2 Eden Turner SVSS 15.96
3 Jin Makino SHST 16.36
4 Julius Kostecki SHST 16.66
5 Andrew Shumaker MWWD 16.76
6 Ivan Zykovich LVST 16.81
6 Luke Walley RHS 16.81
8 Malachi Northcutt SHST 16.90
9 Jonathan Schulter WAVE 16.95
10 Kai Probst ORCA 17.09

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Schuyler Hill SHST 21.13
2 Julius Kostecki SHST 21.33
3 Maxwell Messner SVSS 21.34
4 Malachi Northcutt SHST 21.48
5 Samuel Wilcock NOV 21.91
6 Connor Freeborn LVST 22.32
7 Braedan Bunnell RHS 22.38
8 Eden Turner SVSS 22.68
9 Luke Walley RHS 22.77
10 Kai Probst ORCA 22.87

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Ivan Zykovich LVST 20.20
2 Henry Rode SHST 22.51
3 Jonathan Schulter WAVE 23.52
4 Braedan Bunnell RHS 23.76
5 Benjamin Mersereau RHS 24.06
6 Samuel King ORCA 24.65
7 Connor Maricich NOV 25.28
8 Jakob Snekkevik MWWD 26.05
9 Lachlan Harrison WAVE 26.33
10 Daniel Cornwell SHST 26.84

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Jin Makino SHST 17.39
2 William Macy SVSS 19.00
3 Samuel Wilcock NOV 19.65
4 Andrew Shumaker MWWD 19.90
5 Connor Freeborn LVST 20.31
6 Jonathan Schulter WAVE 20.65
7 Hiro Chance MWWD 21.64
8 Maxwell Messner SVSS 21.87
9 Kai Probst ORCA 21.97
10 Henry Rode SHST 22.29

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Jin Makino SHST 1:32.57
2 Ivan Zykovich LVST 1:35.95
3 William Macy SVSS 1:39.28
4 Samuel Wilcock NOV 1:41.52
5 Julius Kostecki SHST 1:42.97
6 Luke Walley RHS 1:44.39
7 Vincent Abbenante SRBY 1:44.65
8 Braedan Bunnell RHS 1:44.98
9 Connor Freeborn LVST 1:47.40
10 Eden Turner SVSS 1:47.65

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Lauren Reagan SHST 31.81
2 Samantha Foley ORCA 32.06
3 Emme Williams SHST 32.24
4 Eona Pasternak ORCA 33.05
5 Hannah Shoup LVST 33.34
5 Jamie Schmidt MWWD 33.34
7 Reese Barber WAVE 33.51
8 Emily Morris SVSS 34.19
9 Catherine Eilerman RHS 34.40
10 Cate Burch SHST 34.76

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Emma Sloan RHS 36.03
2 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 36.18
3 Ava Pellumbi WAVE 37.61
4 Lauren Reagan SHST 37.89
5 Reese Barber WAVE 38.24
6 Samantha Foley ORCA 39.89
7 Claire Cochrane SRBY 40.37
8 Jamie Schmidt MWWD 40.68
9 Hannah Reichley SHST 40.75
10 Ashley Vela WAVE 40.96

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 41.55
2 Piper Northcutt SHST 41.93
3 Ashley Vela WAVE 42.47
4 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 42.69
5 Eona Pasternak ORCA 43.03
6 Reese Barber WAVE 43.15
7 Beatrice Revitch SVSS 43.84
8 Emme Williams SHST 44.29
9 Hannah Reichley SHST 44.54
10 Jamie Schmidt MWWD 45.17

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Lauren Reagan SHST 33.67
2 Emma Sloan RHS 33.85
3 Ava Pellumbi WAVE 35.46
4 Sophia UT SRBY 36.35
5 Hannah Shoup LVST 36.77
6 Kalena Gregory ORCA 37.27
6 Sophia Sisco RHS 37.27
8 Emme Williams SHST 38.44
9 Piper Northcutt SHST 38.56
10 Catherine Eilerman RHS 38.98

============================================
Girls 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 1:16.95
2 Emma Sloan RHS 1:19.25
3 Piper Northcutt SHST 1:21.60
4 Ava Pellumbi WAVE 1:21.81
5 Eona Pasternak ORCA 1:25.10
6 Hannah Shoup LVST 1:25.22
7 Ashley Vela WAVE 1:26.26
8 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 1:26.56
9 Matilda Lister MWWD 1:27.03
10 Cruz Gattnar SRBY 1:27.52

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Elliott Kruger SRBY 29.39
2 Nate Greenberg SHST 29.56
3 Adam Albers ORCA 30.05
4 Samir Meleis SRBY 30.24
5 Nolan Andrews SHST 31.82
6 Cole Lawson SVSS 32.02
7 Benjamin Lotosh NOV 32.27
8 Liam McClellan SM 32.75
9 Nicholas Butler LVST 32.97
10 Chase Stein SHST 33.33

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Nolan Andrews SHST 36.07
2 Adam Albers ORCA 36.20
3 Elliott Kruger SRBY 36.90
4 James Chatard SHST 39.63
5 Cooper Evans NOV 39.66
6 Liam McClellan SM 40.44
7 Charles Bussi SM 40.85
8 Joshua Dixon SHST 41.95
9 Simon Hewett SHST 42.10
10 Jack Mathewson LVST 42.16

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Benjamin Lotosh NOV 41.34
2 James Chatard SHST 41.86
3 Zayne Wachelka SHST 42.50
4 Riggins Scheumann SRBY 42.86
5 Elliott Kruger SRBY 43.00
6 Cole Lawson SVSS 44.31
7 Brodie Ross ORCA 44.49
8 Charles Bussi SM 44.97
9 Luca Cirese SHST 45.22
10 Nicholas Butler LVST 45.40

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Adam Albers ORCA 32.76
2 Samir Meleis SRBY 34.88
3 Raymond Cao SRBY 36.09
4 Brodie Ross ORCA 37.75
5 Nicholas Butler LVST 38.20
6 Nate Greenberg SHST 38.68
7 Chase Stein SHST 39.56
8 Cole Lawson SVSS 39.97
9 Jack Mathewson LVST 40.22
10 Charles Wolf SHST 40.85

============================================
Boys 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 James Chatard SHST 1:20.10
2 Nate Greenberg SHST 1:22.84
3 Benjamin Lotosh NOV 1:22.97
4 Nolan Andrews SHST 1:24.09
5 Raymond Cao SRBY 1:24.10
6 Samir Meleis SRBY 1:25.53
7 Brodie Ross ORCA 1:25.82
8 Zayne Wachelka SHST 1:27.64
9 Jack Mathewson LVST 1:28.61
10 Chase Stein SHST 1:28.94

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Gabriella Reichley SHST 28.26
2 Mariana Rode SHST 28.29
3 Avery Hinkelman SHST 28.57
4 Chloe Firmage SRBY 28.61
5 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 28.79
6 Emily Hinkley MWWD 28.85
7 Reese Murphy SVSS 28.91
8 Sara Jordan WAVE 29.01
9 Margeaux Davis SRBY 29.09
10 Laurel Philp SVSS 29.25

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Anya Frey SHST 32.09
2 Addison Everage SRBY 32.74
3 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 33.71
4 Lily Damsen SVSS 34.07
5 Avery Hinkelman SHST 34.13
6 Makayla Boysen ORCA 34.35
7 Sara Jordan WAVE 34.80
8 Sanne Kostecki SHST 34.94
9 Beatrice Hayse NOV 35.23
10 Tessa Garvey Miller MWWD 35.36

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Anya Frey SHST 34.86
2 Chloe Firmage SRBY 36.16
3 Gabriella Reichley SHST 36.37
4 Julia Owens RHS 37.81
5 Chelsea Reyes NOV 38.19
6 Lauren Kurtzman LVST 38.37
7 Julia St John WAVE 38.40
8 Tessa Garvey Miller MWWD 38.87
9 Fiona Mahl SHST 38.90
10 Jessa Dunn ORCA 39.02

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Mariana Rode SHST 29.58
2 Addison Everage SRBY 29.95
3 Julia Owens RHS 30.29
4 Sara Jordan WAVE 30.75
5 Emily Hinkley MWWD 31.67
6 Sanne Kostecki SHST 31.71
7 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 32.00
8 Emily Erickson MWWD 32.02
9 Lily Damsen SVSS 32.05
10 Chloe Firmage SRBY 32.20

============================================
Girls 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Gabriella Reichley SHST 1:10.56
2 Addison Everage SRBY 1:11.80
3 Anya Frey SHST 1:12.02
4 Julia Owens RHS 1:12.07
5 Mariana Rode SHST 1:12.60
6 Emily Hinkley MWWD 1:13.38
7 Lauren Kurtzman LVST 1:13.64
8 Sanne Kostecki SHST 1:13.69
9 Fiona Mahl SHST 1:14.48
10 Beatrice Hayse NOV 1:14.62

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Max Crock SHST 26.85
2 Ewan Smith SRBY 27.77
3 Vaughn Miguel RHS 27.89
4 Henry Manning SHST 28.01
5 Benjamin Butler LVST 28.32
6 Nathaniel Johnson SVSS 28.82
7 Andrew Chong ORCA 29.00
8 Alex Olesky SRBY 29.25
9 Cameron Hellar LVST 29.51
10 Jack Grubb SHST 29.52

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Benjamin Butler LVST 33.05
2 Ayman Wachelka SHST 33.47
3 Andrew Chong ORCA 34.77
4 Nathaniel Johnson SVSS 35.28
5 Jack Grubb SHST 35.29
6 Ian Mooney SVSS 35.52
7 Magnus Hodge ORCA 36.59
8 Camden Franjieh MWWD 37.61
9 Hayden Biesiadecki LVST 37.71
10 Ian Sharp SHST 37.78

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 34.04
2 Max Crock SHST 34.59
3 Ewan Smith SRBY 35.71
4 Vaughn Miguel RHS 35.74
5 Colin Bender MWWD 38.24
6 Cameron Hellar LVST 38.41
7 Henry Manning SHST 38.42
8 Alex Olesky SRBY 38.52
9 Hayden Biesiadecki LVST 40.16
10 Kieran Sanctuary RHS 40.80

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 30.02
2 Max Crock SHST 30.22
3 Benjamin Butler LVST 30.90
4 Ewan Smith SRBY 31.38
5 Ayman Wachelka SHST 31.41
6 Kai Makino SHST 31.48
7 Andrew Chong ORCA 33.42
8 Alex Olesky SRBY 33.71
9 Cayden Yock MWWD 33.89
10 Camden Franjieh MWWD 35.37

============================================
Boys 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 1:08.16
2 Henry Manning SHST 1:12.27
3 Ayman Wachelka SHST 1:12.52
4 Cameron Hellar LVST 1:13.10
5 Kai Makino SHST 1:13.46
6 Vaughn Miguel RHS 1:13.95
7 Miron Gridin SRBY 1:17.04
8 Cayden Yock MWWD 1:17.70
9 Nathaniel Johnson SVSS 1:18.22
10 Kieran Sanctuary RHS 1:21.75

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SRBY 25.71
2 Alena Sharp SHST 25.72
3 Nicole Chong ORCA 25.81
4 Natasha Grubb SHST 26.00
5 Kate DeForrest WAVE 26.75
6 Maeve McAuley SRBY 26.89
7 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 26.99
8 Hailey Moll SRBY 27.22
9 Claire Cassidy LVST 27.80
10 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 27.82

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Nicole Chong ORCA 29.28
2 Caitlin Quill SRBY 29.33
3 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 30.72
4 Alena Sharp SHST 31.07
5 Natasha Grubb SHST 31.52
6 Maeve McAuley SRBY 32.30
7 Claire Cassidy LVST 32.70
8 Kate DeForrest WAVE 32.71
9 Madeline Milligan RHS 33.02
10 Aoife Raitt SRBY 33.45

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Isabella Uhlhorn-Thornton SRBY 32.55
2 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 35.27
3 Hailey Moll SRBY 35.40
4 Abigail Marciniak SRBY 35.58
5 Adella Frender WAVE 36.10
6 Eleanor Octavio SRBY 36.81
7 Hannah Slaught WAVE 36.92
8 Isobel Samlihan SHST 37.04
9 Molly Young MWWD 37.07
10 Jane Cornwell SHST 37.21

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Nicole Chong ORCA 28.04
2 Natasha Grubb SHST 28.80
3 Maeve McAuley SRBY 28.86
4 Isabella Uhlhorn-Thornton SRBY 28.92
5 Kate DeForrest WAVE 29.45
6 Jada Swan LVST 30.22
7 Lucille Johnson SRBY 30.33
8 Aoife Raitt SRBY 30.53
9 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 30.67
10 Mireille Schaefer WAVE 30.68

============================================
Girls 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SRBY 1:04.13
2 Alena Sharp SHST 1:04.62
3 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 1:06.36
4 Claire Cassidy LVST 1:07.89
5 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 1:09.41
6 Hailey Moll SRBY 1:09.60
7 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 1:11.21
8 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 1:11.67
9 Molly Young MWWD 1:11.95
10 Abigail Marciniak SRBY 1:12.73

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Merrik Jasko ORCA 24.14
2 Gus Burke SVSS 25.44
3 Colin Eilerman RHS 26.15
4 Cooper Burdick SM 26.27
5 Rodrigo Diaz MWWD 27.04
6 Max Gutierrez MWWD 27.15
7 Tanner Erickson MWWD 27.36
8 Cameron Aryanpour SRBY 27.41
9 Alexander Garcia SRBY 27.78
9 Jasper Hodge ORCA 27.78

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SRBY 27.54
2 Hayden Cordero RHS 30.25
3 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 30.29
4 Jackson Stewart SRBY 30.85
5 Garrett Pardo LVST 30.87
6 Rodrigo Diaz MWWD 31.40
7 Aidan Milligan RHS 31.81
8 Jasper Hodge ORCA 33.08
9 Tyler Kunkel SVSS 33.41
10 Ezra Portillo NOV 34.92

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Merrik Jasko ORCA 29.94
2 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 30.34
3 Marre Gattnar SRBY 31.09
4 Garrett Pardo LVST 32.53
5 Hayden Cordero RHS 32.87
6 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 33.37
7 Tanner Erickson MWWD 33.71
8 Jasper Hodge ORCA 34.75
9 Teymur Fatullayev WAVE 35.65
10 Tyler Kunkel SVSS 35.66

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Merrik Jasko ORCA 26.02
2 Jackson Stewart SRBY 27.95
3 Colin Eilerman RHS 29.15
4 Teymur Fatullayev WAVE 29.78
5 Gus Burke SVSS 30.40
6 Cameron Aryanpour SRBY 30.50
7 Eli Messick LVST 30.79
8 Noah Nicholas MWWD 31.39
9 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 32.07
10 Drew Phizackerley SM 32.10

============================================
Boys 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SRBY 59.47
2 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 1:03.34
3 Hayden Cordero RHS 1:04.05
4 Colin Eilerman RHS 1:05.48
5 Garrett Pardo LVST 1:06.19
6 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 1:07.20
7 Jackson Stewart SRBY 1:07.62
8 Teymur Fatullayev WAVE 1:08.85
9 Cooper Burdick SM 1:10.10
10 Aidan Milligan RHS 1:10.66

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 56.43
2 Kayla Yu ORCA 57.41
3 Tereza Shea SHST 57.76
4 Abigail Naftzger LVST 57.95
5 Gwen Kallmeyer SHST 58.54
6 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 58.66
7 Claire Macdonald SHST 58.73
8 Abigail Moll SRBY 59.02
9 Caitlin Kawamura WAVE 59.45
10 Olivia Juarez MWWD 1:00.40

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 29.27
2 Maya Rabow SRBY 30.50
3 Tereza Shea SHST 30.74
4 Madeline Knopf MWWD 30.87
5 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 30.98
6 Ava Abeck LVST 31.15
7 Abigail Naftzger LVST 31.63
8 Kate Masterson WAVE 32.05
9 Nora Riedinger SRBY 32.15
10 Sydney Hellar LVST 32.45

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 31.95
2 Olivia Juarez MWWD 33.51
3 Abigail Moll SRBY 33.63
4 Elena Dworak SRBY 34.52
5 Kalia Firmage SRBY 35.81
6 Nora Riedinger SRBY 36.11
7 Anna Plante SRBY 36.40
8 Lucy Knopf MWWD 36.73
9 Sydney Hellar LVST 37.38
10 Ryann Lucchesi MWWD 37.48

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Kayla Yu ORCA 27.57
2 Abigail Naftzger LVST 28.06
3 Kate Masterson WAVE 28.64
4 Tereza Shea SHST 29.15
5 Ava Abeck LVST 29.38
6 Jocelyn Tsai MWWD 29.53
7 Sabrina Falk ORCA 29.54
8 Elena Dworak SRBY 29.85
9 Sophia Brooks SRBY 30.09
10 Maya Rabow SRBY 30.13

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Kayla Yu ORCA 1:04.69
2 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 1:04.79
3 Ava Abeck LVST 1:06.40
4 Kate Masterson WAVE 1:07.15
5 Olivia Juarez MWWD 1:07.28
6 Gwen Kallmeyer SHST 1:08.03
7 Elena Dworak SRBY 1:08.11
8 Nora Riedinger SRBY 1:08.69
9 Maya Rabow SRBY 1:10.04
10 Sydney Hellar LVST 1:10.16

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Danny Cribbin ORCA 49.92
2 Marc-Antoine Maync SRBY 51.14
3 Noah Erikson SRBY 51.54
4 Avery Fischbach SRBY 52.11
5 Reece Foehr MWWD 53.52
6 Peyton Oga RHS 53.64
7 Andrey Priahin WAVE 54.25
8 Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 55.10
9 Max Franck SRBY 55.68
10 Conor Cassidy LVST 56.04

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Reece Foehr MWWD 27.50
2 Joseph Walkup RHS 27.78
3 Cole Parker LVST 28.10
4 Avery Fischbach SRBY 28.19
4 Marc-Antoine Maync SRBY 28.19
6 Peyton Oga RHS 28.57
7 Luther Fong SRBY 29.34
8 Jasper Bankhead MWWD 29.84
9 Andrey Priahin WAVE 29.91
10 Mitchell Case MWWD 30.23

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 28.21
2 Cole Parker LVST 28.57
3 Noah Erikson SRBY 29.77
4 Caleb Luis RHS 31.99
5 Warren Brouwer SHST 32.08
6 Dexter Watenpaugh SRBY 32.26
7 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 32.34
8 Ty Anders Fong SRBY 32.38
9 Joseph Ferrara ORCA 32.95
10 Joshua Chu NOV 33.04

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Cole Parker LVST 24.88
2 Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 25.78
3 Peyton Oga RHS 25.96
4 Danny Cribbin ORCA 25.98
5 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 26.54
6 Luther Fong SRBY 26.61
7 Marc-Antoine Maync SRBY 26.90
8 Max Franck SRBY 27.25
9 Andersen Teoh MWWD 27.45
10 Mitchell Case MWWD 28.04

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Noah Erikson SRBY 59.76
2 Reece Foehr MWWD 1:00.96
3 Danny Cribbin ORCA 1:01.06
4 Avery Fischbach SRBY 1:01.45
5 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 1:02.26
6 Andrey Priahin WAVE 1:03.18
7 Joseph Walkup RHS 1:03.70
8 Luther Fong SRBY 1:03.73
8 Andersen Teoh MWWD 1:03.73
10 Conor Cassidy LVST 1:03.74