Marin Swim League

2016 MSL Season Archive

Champs Summary

Date: July 9, 2016
Host: Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions

RankTeamResults
1Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions
2631.5
2Terra Linda Orcas
1540.0
3Strawberry Seals
1434.5
4Scott Valley Sea Serpents
985.5
5Lucas Valley Lightning
888.5
6Marinwood Waterdevils
837.0
7Tidalwaves
686.5
8Novato Riptide
630.0
9Rolling Hills Stingrays
431.5
10Swimarin Sharks
143.0

All Stars Summary

Date: June 18, 2016
Time: 10:00 AM
Hosts: Strawberry Seals
Tamalpais High School

On Saturday Strawberry Seals hosted the MSL 2016 AllStars meet. Great spirit. Great weather. Great cooperation. Great swimming! We had a fantastic day at Tam High pool for All Stars. Everyone showed up to swim their A-game and it showed. Lots of cheering. Lots of smiles. Lots of spirit. Lots of broken records.

Nicolette Jasko from the Orcas swam a :31.52 for the girls 15-18 50 yard breast stroke breaking the current record from 1986 of :32.28 held by L. Mitchel from Marinwood! What’s more amazing is that the current record holder was at the pool watching the meet.

Triple Winners:

Sanne Kostecki (Girls 8-and-under) SHST 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
Nolan Anderson (Boys 8-and-under) SHST 25 free, 25 back, 100 IM
Andre Ignoffo (Boys 9-10) ORCA 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Kylar Flynn (Boys 11-12) LVST 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Nicolette Jasko (Girls 15-18) ORCA 100 free, 50 breast, 50 fly
Nathan Peacock (Boys 15-18) ORCA 100 free, 50 breast, 50 fly

Broken All Star Records:

Nicolette Jasko from the Orcas swam a :31.52 for the girls 15-18 50 yard breast stroke breaking the current record from 1986 of :32.28 held by L. Mitchel from Marinwood! Whats more amazing is that the current record holder was at the pool watching the meet!
Nathan Peacock from the Orcas swam a :27.74 for the boys 15-18 50 yard breast stroke breaking the current record from 2000 of :27.88 held by Ian Ivarson.
Andre Ignoffo from the Orcas swam a :29.28 for the boys 9-10 50 yard fly breaking the current record from 2012 of :29.97 held by Jonah Albers of the Orcas.

Broken Tam Pool Records:

Sophie Baublitz, Nathan Peacock, Nicolette Jasko and Kevin Lechner from the Orcas swam a 1:49.04 for the mixed 15-18 200 yard medley relay breaking the current record from 2014 of 1:49.63 held by the Orcas.
Andre Ignoffo from the Orcas swam a :27.61 and Marre Gattnar of the Seals swam a :27.90 for the boys 9-10 50 yard free both breaking the current record from 2012 of :28.23 held by Jonah Albers of the Orcas.
Kaley McIntyre from the Riptide swam a :30.45 for the girls 11-12 50 yard back stroke breaking the current record from 2014 of :30.74 held by Kira Carney of Scott Valley.
Kylar Flynn from Lucas Valley swam a :34.13 for the boys 11-12 50 yard breast stroke breaking the current record from 2013 of :34.61 held by Stefan Venne of Sleepy Hollow.
Nicollette Jasko from the Orcas swam a :31.52 for the girls 15-18 50 yard breast stroke breaking the current record from 2012 of :32.48 held by Carly Jackson-Clark of Swimarin.
Nathan Peacock from the Orcas swam a :27.74 and Maxwell Harrod of the Orcas swam a :29.12 for the boys 15-18 50 breast stroke both breaking the current record from 2016 of :29.76 held by Riley Stray of Scott Valley.
Lily Damsen from Scott Valley and Sanne Kostecki from Sleepy Hollow both swam a :16.91 for the girls 8 & Under 25 yard fly breaking the current record of :17.11 jointly held by Catherine Watrous (2013) and Caitlin Quill (2014) of the Seals.
Andre Ignoffo from the Orcas swam a :29.28 for the boys 9-10 50 yard fly breaking the current record from 2012 of :30.28 held by Ethan Lewczyk from Scott Valley.
Nolan Anderson from Sleepy Hollow swam a 1:24.15 for the boys 8 & under 100 yard IM breaking the current record from 2012 of 1:26.73 held by Finn Aune from the Tidalwaves.
Marre Gattnar from the Seals swam a 1:11.86 for the boys 9-10 100 yard IM breaking his own current record from 2016 of 1:13.98.
Caitlin Quill, Cameron Aryanpour, Aoife Raitt and Marre Gattnar from the Seals swam a 2:01.15 for the mixed 9-10 200 yard free relay breaking the current record from 2012 of 2:01.56 held by Scott Valley.
Kevin Lechner, Nathan Peacock, Nicolette Jasko, and Sophie Baublitz from the Orcas swam a 1:38.94 for the mixed 15-18 200 yard free relay breaking the current record from 2012 of 1:39.66 held by Scott Valley.

Broken Seals Team Records:

Maeve McAuley, Caitlin Quill, Cameron Aryanpour, and Marre Gattnar swam a 2:16.53 for the mixed 9-10 200 yard medley relay breaking the current record from 2016 of 2:17.71.
Marre Gattnar swam a 27.90 for the boys 9-10 50 yard free breaking his own current record from 2016 of :28.39
Marre Gattnar swam a 30.52 for the boys 9-10 50 yard fly breaking the current record from 2016 of :30.60 held by Cameron Aryanpour.
Marre Gattnar from the Seals swam a 1:11.86 for the boys 9-10 100 yard IM breaking his own current record from 2016 of 1:12.58.

Broken Riptide Team Records:

Kaley McIntyre had a Riptide Team Record in the Girls 11-12 50 Back with a new record of 30.45. The prior record was Karli Bobus in 31.41 from 1999.

Broken Orca Team Records:

Boys 9-10 50Y Free. Andre Ignoffo, ORCA, broke the team record with a swim of 27.61. The previous record was held by Daniel McSweeney, ORCA, 28.02 from 1992.
Girls 15-18 50Y Breast. Nicolette Jasko, ORCA, broke the team record with a swim of 31.52. The previous record was held by Laura Hansen, ORCA, 31.76 from 1980.
Boys 15-18 50Y Breast. Nathan Peacock, ORCA, broke the team record with a swim of 27.74. Nathan held the previous record of 28.11 from 2015.
Boys 9-10 50Y Fly. Andre Ignoffo, ORCA, broke the team record with a swim of 29.28. The previous record was held by Jonah Albers, ORCA, 29.71, 2012.
Mixed 11-12 200Y Free Relay. Nicole Chong, Daniel Hadar, Olivia Hoover and Merrik Jasko set a new team record with a swim of 1:51.02 which broke their previous team record of 1:53.13 set earlier this year.


Top 10 Swimmers – All Star Meet

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Sanne Kostecki SHST 15.79
2 Lily Damsen SVSS 15.95
3 Margeaux Davis SSST 16.21
4 Allyson Hernandez NOV 16.31
5 Amanda Mauzy SSST 16.44
6 Mirabel Arlander SSST 16.52
7 Charlotte Derrick SSST 16.96
8 Magaret Walsh WAVE 17.04
9 Josienne Campo MWWD 17.15
10 Giselle Orson WAVE 17.17

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Charlotte Derrick SSST 19.97
2 Amanda Mauzy SSST 20.14
3 Laurel Philp SVSS 20.19
4 Kaeley Sullivan SHST 20.58
5 Allyson Hernandez NOV 21.03
6 Brittney Blair ORCA 21.08
7 Haley Brown LVST 21.10
8 Makayla Boysen ORCA 21.16
9 Claire Beneda SVSS 21.28
10 Alina Noyes MWWD 21.48

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Natalie Stanford SVSS 21.84
1 Claire Beneda SVSS 21.84
3 Mirabel Arlander SSST 21.86
4 Esme Palmer SSST 22.47
5 Valerie Mansinne LVST 23.04
6 Elsa Wahlstrom SHST 23.17
7 Tessa Garvey Miller MWWD 23.18
8 Lara Gattnar SSST 23.31
9 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 24.17
10 Sylvie Fine SHST 24.37

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Lily Damsen SVSS 16.91
1 Sanne Kostecki SHST 16.91
3 Margeaux Davis SSST 17.43
4 Talia Hadar ORCA 17.91
5 Amanda Mauzy SSST 18.49
6 Beatrice Hayse NOV 19.35
7 Makayla Boysen ORCA 19.57
8 Ava Zech SVSS 19.66
9 Laurel Philp SVSS 19.70
10 Alina Noyes MWWD 19.89

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Sanne Kostecki SHST 1:32.87
2 Margeaux Davis SSST 1:34.23
3 Beatrice Hayse NOV 1:36.49
4 Mirabel Arlander SSST 1:36.51
5 Lily Damsen SVSS 1:36.96
6 Alina Noyes MWWD 1:40.00
7 Claire Beneda SVSS 1:40.09
8 Talia Hadar ORCA 1:40.48
9 Valerie Mansinne LVST 1:40.61
10 Natalie Stanford SVSS 1:41.82

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 15.24
2 Cameron Hellar LVST 15.84
3 Cayden Yock MWWD 15.94
4 Reed Hanna SVSS 15.99
5 Andrew Chong ORCA 16.21
6 Tucker Kurth LVST 16.71
7 Henry Noblin WAVE 16.88
8 Jackson Wright ORCA 17.45
9 Alton Bender SHST 17.93
10 Charles Hinkelman SHST 18.30

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 18.68
2 Cameron Hellar LVST 18.95
3 Andrew Chong ORCA 20.34
4 Adam Albers ORCA 21.34
5 Tucker Kurth LVST 21.36
6 Declan Murphy SSST 21.57
7 Graham Perkinson SHST 22.58
8 Sean Chamberlin SHST 22.91
9 Peyton Egide RHS 23.24
10 Henry Noblin WAVE 23.25

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Peyton Egide RHS 23.46
2 Justin Tachiki SHST 23.65
3 Benjamin Lotosh ORCA 25.09
4 Sean Chamberlin SHST 25.37
5 Declan Murphy SSST 26.09
6 Evan Oldham WAVE 26.35
7 Fisher Straube SHST 26.49

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Tucker Kurth LVST 18.83
2 Andrew Chong ORCA 18.92
3 Reed Hanna SVSS 19.63
4 Cayden Yock MWWD 19.97
5 Rhys Garroway Myers MWWD 20.45
6 Kai Makino SHST 21.89
7 Jackson Wright ORCA 22.27
8 Adam Albers ORCA 22.31
9 Benjamin Mueller WAVE 24.53

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 1:24.15
2 Cameron Hellar LVST 1:27.24
3 Peyton Egide RHS 1:41.42
4 Cayden Yock MWWD 1:42.86
5 Reed Hanna SVSS 1:43.33
6 Bradley Stanford SVSS 1:43.98
7 Kai Makino SHST 1:51.60
8 Benjamin Mueller WAVE 1:55.03

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Anna Palfy ORCA 29.70
2 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 29.94
3 Sara Morris SVSS 30.70
4 Adella Frender WAVE 30.97
5 Claire Cassidy LVST 31.99
6 Aoife Raitt SSST 32.46
7 Lily Pashman SVSS 32.58
8 Madeline Jarocki WAVE 32.78
9 Loretta Hovey SHST 33.00
10 Maeve McAuley SSST 33.21

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SSST 34.73
2 Sara Morris SVSS 36.46
3 Danielle Padillo NOV 37.39
4 Kate DeForrest WAVE 37.47
5 Anna Palfy ORCA 37.61
6 Addison Everage SSST 37.79
7 Iris Abeck LVST 38.08
8 Sarani Puri WAVE 39.45
9 Maeve McAuley SSST 39.70
10 Elisa Diaz SM 40.26

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Adella Frender WAVE 39.32
2 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 39.45
3 Caitlin Quill SSST 40.72
4 Lily Pashman SVSS 41.89
5 Sylvie May SSST 42.12
6 Skyler Barnes SVSS 42.33
7 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 42.55
8 Danielle Padillo NOV 43.01
8 Nadine Roose SSST 43.01
10 Madeline Jarocki WAVE 43.07

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Kate DeForrest WAVE 33.68
2 Anna Palfy ORCA 34.45
3 Amelia Hughes RHS 36.12
4 Addison Everage SSST 36.64
5 Loretta Hovey SHST 37.20
6 Elisa Diaz SM 37.39
7 Iris Abeck LVST 38.15
8 Gabriella Plonowski SSST 38.52
9 Kelsey Riemer SHST 38.76
10 Skyler Barnes SVSS 38.79

============================================
Girls 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SSST 1:17.30
2 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 1:19.66
3 Adella Frender WAVE 1:21.23
4 Kate DeForrest WAVE 1:21.35
5 Danielle Padillo NOV 1:21.83
6 Loretta Hovey SHST 1:22.56
7 Skyler Barnes SVSS 1:22.72
8 Sara Morris SVSS 1:22.76
9 Addison Everage SSST 1:23.72
10 Lily Pashman SVSS 1:23.83

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 27.61
2 Marre Gattnar SSST 27.90
3 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 29.40
4 Joseph Cook RHS 30.73
5 Sean Madden MWWD 31.48
6 Garrett Pardo LVST 31.50
7 Max Crock SHST 32.10
8 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 32.51
9 Rodrigo Diaz WAVE 32.54
10 Jackson Conway MWWD 32.83

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 33.14
2 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 36.90
3 Sean Madden MWWD 37.69
4 Rodrigo Diaz WAVE 38.96
5 Jacob Shunk WAVE 39.11
6 Abraham Hannah SM 40.57
7 Quin Concannon SSST 40.73
8 Alexander Garcia SSST 40.79
9 Jackson Conway MWWD 40.86
10 Camden Franjieh MWWD 40.96

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 David Finney LVST 39.94
2 Garrett Pardo LVST 40.05
3 Max Crock SHST 42.56
4 Joseph Cook RHS 43.24
5 Jordan Lisle SSST 43.28
6 Alex Olesky SSST 43.55
7 James Gregor SHST 45.36
8 Tudor Quinn WAVE 46.68
9 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 46.93
10 Colin Bender MWWD 47.02

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Andre Ignoffo ORCA 29.28
2 Marre Gattnar SSST 30.52
3 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 30.80
4 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 33.87
5 Sean Madden MWWD 36.65
6 Max Crock SHST 38.12
7 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 38.22
8 Rodrigo Diaz WAVE 38.76
9 David Finney LVST 39.09
10 Whitman Flake SHST 41.58

============================================
Boys 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SSST 1:11.86
2 Cameron Aryanpour SSST 1:18.05
3 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 1:22.14
3 Joseph Cook RHS 1:22.14
5 Garrett Pardo LVST 1:23.47
6 David Finney LVST 1:23.91
7 Jacob Shunk WAVE 1:28.36
8 James Gregor SHST 1:28.52
9 Jordan Lisle SSST 1:28.65
10 Sebastian Vaughan SVSS 1:28.75

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Catherine Watrous SSST 26.97
2 Nicole Chong ORCA 26.99
3 Kaley McIntyre NOV 27.17
4 Kate O’Leary NOV 27.78
5 Alena Sharp SHST 28.14
6 Angela Tsai MWWD 28.42
7 Gianna Ross ORCA 28.47
8 Thalia Yamini ORCA 29.03
9 Olivia Hoover ORCA 29.07
9 Anna Plante SSST 29.07

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Kaley McIntyre NOV 30.45
2 Nicole Chong ORCA 31.62
3 Arika Kalfayan SM 32.86
4 Alena Sharp SHST 33.11
5 Olivia Hoover ORCA 33.94
6 Angela Tsai MWWD 34.27
7 Gianna Ross ORCA 34.35
8 Malia Fredrich SSST 34.96
9 Sarah Williams SM 35.27
10 LuLu O’Leary NOV 35.29

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Isabelle Grace SVSS 33.97
2 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 36.15
3 Reese Dahlgren SSST 36.76
4 Thalia Yamini ORCA 36.98
5 Emma Sampson SHST 37.33
6 Anna Plante SSST 37.87
7 Isabella Uhlhorn-Thornton SSST 38.42
8 Hailey Moll SSST 38.78
9 Jane Cornwell SHST 38.82
10 Payton Juarez MWWD 39.54

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Catherine Watrous SSST 29.18
2 Reese Dahlgren SSST 29.76
3 Nicole Chong ORCA 30.16
4 Kate O’Leary NOV 30.51
5 Claire Zimmerman SM 31.83
6 Olivia Hoover ORCA 31.87
7 Arika Kalfayan SM 31.95
8 Sarah Williams SM 32.08
9 Angela Tsai MWWD 32.31
10 Isabelle Grace SVSS 32.37

============================================
Girls 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Kaley McIntyre NOV 1:08.20
2 Reese Dahlgren SSST 1:11.07
3 Isabelle Grace SVSS 1:11.34
4 Kate O’Leary NOV 1:12.80
5 Emma Sampson SHST 1:15.73
6 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 1:16.29
7 Charlotte DeForrest WAVE 1:17.55
8 Kira Rodriguez ORCA 1:18.24
9 Arika Kalfayan SM 1:18.48
10 Ruby Wolfers WAVE 1:18.84

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 26.48
2 Sam Rhinehart NOV 27.45
3 Nicolas Owenson SSST 27.53
3 Donovan Duro SHST 27.53
5 Merrik Jasko ORCA 27.96
6 Daniel Hadar ORCA 28.37
7 James Gravelle LVST 29.21
8 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 29.33
9 Byron Finley LVST 29.37
10 Ty Anders Fong SSST 29.46

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Donovan Duro SHST 32.79
2 Brett Brewer NOV 33.07
3 Alejandro Alvarado MWWD 34.01
4 Caleb Luis RHS 34.52
5 Nicholas Scruton SSST 34.64
6 Sean Padillo NOV 34.83
7 Merrik Jasko ORCA 35.17
8 Tasman Fruhauf SHST 35.89
9 Jackson Stewart SSST 36.99
10 Cole Stanford SVSS 37.29

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 34.13
2 Merrik Jasko ORCA 36.45
3 Sam Rhinehart NOV 37.05
4 Sean Padillo NOV 37.36
5 Nicolas Owenson SSST 37.79
6 Hayden Cordero RHS 37.91
7 Dexter Watenpaugh SSST 38.23
8 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 38.78
9 Robert Placak SSST 39.02
10 Jacob Dixon SHST 39.36

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Donovan Duro SHST 28.10
2 Daniel Hadar ORCA 30.71
3 Caleb Luis RHS 32.02
4 Alejandro Alvarado MWWD 33.03
5 Brett Brewer NOV 33.17
6 Jackson Stewart SSST 33.60
7 TJ Bernhard LVST 34.53
8 Amos Blanchard RHS 34.54
9 Dominic Haggard SHST 34.57
10 Ty Anders Fong SSST 34.58

============================================
Boys 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 1:11.53
2 Sam Rhinehart NOV 1:11.57
3 Daniel Hadar ORCA 1:12.89
4 Caleb Luis RHS 1:12.97
5 Nicolas Owenson SSST 1:13.60
6 James Gravelle LVST 1:15.12
7 Garrett Goldberg ORCA 1:16.09
8 Jacob Dixon SHST 1:16.84
9 Alejandro Alvarado MWWD 1:17.49
10 Nate Wolford SHST 1:18.07

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Olivia Juarez MWWD 27.00
2 Kalia Firmage SSST 27.09
3 Sarah Erikson SSST 27.51
4 Ava Scafani NOV 27.56
5 Caitlin Kawamura WAVE 27.80
5 Kyra Carney SVSS 27.80
7 Kimi Rossi LVST 27.81
8 Miya Schilz WAVE 28.00
9 Islay Kilgannon MWWD 28.15
10 Erin Mcdaniel ORCA 28.30

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Kyra Carney SVSS 31.18
2 Skylee Falk ORCA 31.48
3 Miya Schilz WAVE 31.79
4 Jessica Bukowski SSST 32.72
5 Nora Riedinger SSST 33.45
6 Shane Grele SSST 34.30
6 Kathryn Arinduque ORCA 34.30
8 Sophia Scafani NOV 34.32
9 Jocelyn Tsai MWWD 34.40
10 Emilia Oblites RHS 34.42

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Laura Gravelle LVST 33.73
2 Jamie Press ORCA 34.14
3 Anna Gregory SHST 34.20
4 Olivia Juarez MWWD 34.23
5 Nora Riedinger SSST 36.24
6 Maddie Lowe WAVE 36.77
7 Abby Moll SSST 36.83
8 Erin Mcdaniel ORCA 37.12
9 Skylee Falk ORCA 37.59
10 Ryann DeGraves MWWD 38.06

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Ava Scafani NOV 28.46
2 Kyra Carney SVSS 30.05
3 Kimi Rossi LVST 30.37
4 Sarah Erikson SSST 30.39
5 Lucy Knopf MWWD 30.59
6 Jessica Bukowski SSST 30.65
7 Sophia Scafani NOV 30.96
8 Islay Kilgannon MWWD 31.11
9 Sophia Brooks SSST 31.47
10 Jocelyn Tsai MWWD 31.92

============================================
Girls 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Kimi Rossi LVST 1:09.30
2 Skylee Falk ORCA 1:09.37
3 Nora Riedinger SSST 1:09.86
4 Olivia Juarez MWWD 1:09.96
5 Sarah Erikson SSST 1:10.46
6 Islay Kilgannon MWWD 1:11.70
7 Ava Scafani NOV 1:13.26
8 Sophia Scafani NOV 1:13.57
9 Maddie Lowe WAVE 1:13.79
10 Abby Moll SSST 1:13.88

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Reece Foehr MWWD 23.85
2 Brian Styles RHS 24.21
3 Noah Erikson SSST 24.51
4 Jonah Albers ORCA 24.62
5 Benjamin Egan SHST 25.22
6 Boden Davis ORCA 25.66
7 Danny Cribbin ORCA 25.93
8 Will Harding WAVE 26.05
9 Hayden Hallatt NOV 26.41
10 Luther Fong SSST 26.74

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Brian Styles RHS 28.53
2 Reece Foehr MWWD 28.70
3 Jonah Albers ORCA 28.96
4 Benjamin Egan SHST 30.36
5 Marc-Antoine Maync SSST 31.69
6 Will Harding WAVE 31.86
7 Andrey Priahin WAVE 32.47
8 Boden Davis ORCA 32.62
9 Luther Fong SSST 32.98
10 Christopher Falvey WAVE 33.07

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Christopher Falvey WAVE 33.66
2 Warren Brouwer SHST 34.58
3 Aidan Nicholas SVSS 34.68
4 Hayden Hallatt NOV 35.27
5 James Chase WAVE 35.28
6 Rowan Davis SSST 35.96
7 Danny Cribbin ORCA 36.22
8 Gregory Finn SHST 36.37
9 Sam Morris NOV 36.50
10 Connor Simon MWWD 37.33

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Noah Erikson SSST 26.59
2 Jonah Albers ORCA 26.66
3 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 29.22
4 Hayden Hallatt NOV 29.95
5 Andrey Priahin WAVE 30.39
6 Powell Nielsen NOV 30.66
7 Marc-Antoine Maync SSST 31.03
8 Boden Davis ORCA 31.39
9 Cade Smith SSST 31.48
10 Timothee Walters SVSS 32.10

============================================
Boys 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Reece Foehr MWWD 1:02.28
2 Noah Erikson SSST 1:02.62
3 Brian Styles RHS 1:03.14
4 Benjamin Egan SHST 1:04.05
5 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 1:08.52
6 Will Harding WAVE 1:08.69
7 Warren Brouwer SHST 1:11.69
8 Sam Morris NOV 1:12.03
9 Marc-Antoine Maync SSST 1:12.10
10 Luther Fong SSST 1:12.13

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 55.61
2 Taylor Boyle MWWD 56.55
3 Ava Abeck LVST 58.72
4 Jane Wynne SSST 59.94
5 Caitlin Gregory SHST 1:00.27
6 Sabrina Haechler SSST 1:00.55
7 Sophie Baublitz ORCA 1:00.58
8 Sasha Urban NOV 1:00.65
9 Tessa Pares SSST 1:00.67
10 Christine Watridge SSST 1:01.89

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Ava Abeck LVST 30.68
2 Maya Rabow SSST 30.82
3 Sophie Baublitz ORCA 31.07
4 Tessa Pares SSST 32.21
5 Madeline Knopf MWWD 32.64
6 Carolyn Cheng WAVE 32.81
7 Sydney Gibbs NOV 33.53
8 Molly Grimshaw RHS 33.69
9 Sabrina Haechler SSST 33.87
10 Emma Jaime MWWD 34.42

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 31.52
2 Taylor Boyle MWWD 33.02
3 Sasha Urban NOV 34.70
4 Kate Freda SVSS 35.62
5 Maya Rabow SSST 36.30
6 Kate Masterson WAVE 37.23
7 Morgan Mcdaniel ORCA 37.83
8 Molly Grimshaw RHS 38.66

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 27.59
2 Kate Freda SVSS 29.35
3 Sophie Baublitz ORCA 29.63
4 Kate Masterson WAVE 30.08
5 Rebecca Oblites RHS 30.20
6 Jane Wynne SSST 30.60
7 Tessa Pares SSST 30.90
8 Sabrina Haechler SSST 30.92
9 Madeline Knopf MWWD 30.94
10 Christine Watridge SSST 32.46

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Taylor Boyle MWWD 1:05.97
2 Ava Abeck LVST 1:06.55
3 Kate Freda SVSS 1:07.04
4 Maya Rabow SSST 1:08.94
5 Sasha Urban NOV 1:09.46
6 Kate Masterson WAVE 1:12.48
7 Carolyn Cheng WAVE 1:15.58

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Nathan Peacock ORCA 50.18
2 Kevin Lechner ORCA 52.22
3 Deven Lyons ORCA 54.71
4 Julian Schiano NOV 54.96
5 Zeta Jackson Mays ORCA 55.56

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Kevin Lechner ORCA 28.29
2 Cole Parker LVST 28.50
3 Aidan Parikh NOV 28.90
4 Nico Salvemini ORCA 28.91
5 Maxwell Harrod ORCA 29.13
6 Zeta Jackson Mays ORCA 31.37

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Nathan Peacock ORCA 27.74
2 Maxwell Harrod ORCA 29.12
3 Bennett Brewer NOV 33.00

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Nathan Peacock ORCA 24.43
2 Kevin Lechner ORCA 25.37
3 Cole Parker LVST 25.47
4 Deven Lyons ORCA 26.47
5 Jack Laughlin MWWD 26.92
6 Pasha Pourian SSST 26.96
7 Julian Schiano NOV 28.05
8 Aidan Parikh NOV 28.85
9 Nico Salvemini ORCA 29.69

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Maxwell Harrod ORCA 58.68
2 Cole Parker LVST 1:00.81
3 Julian Schiano NOV 1:04.42
4 Aidan Parikh NOV 1:04.45
5 Bennett Brewer NOV 1:04.95

Dual Meet Summary

2016 Final Dual Meet Standings:
TeamWonLoss
Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions
7
0
Strawberry Seals
6
1
Marinwood Waterdevils
5
2
Terra Linda Orcas
5
2
Lucas Valley Lightning
3
4
Scott Valley Sea Serpents
3
4
Tidalwaves
3
4
Novato Riptide
2
5
Rolling Hills Stingrays
1
6
Swimarin Sharks
0
7
2016 Dual Meet Results by Week:
April 30, 2016
TeamScoreResultsTeamScore
SH338TW182
TL422SM84
SV353NO165
RH199LV308
MW222SS316
Week 1 Summary

May 7, 2016
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SH281SS181
TL359SV199
NO228MW326
TW312LV244
RH313SM223
Week 2 Summary
May 14, 2016
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SH360TL198
SV319MW217
NO380SM161
TW340RH214
LV212SS346
Week 3 Summary
 
May 21, 2016
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SS329SV229
NO197SH357
TW221TL336
MW333RH225
SM139LV394
Week 4 Summary
 
June 4, 2016
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
TL401RH157
NO202.5SS348.5
TW255SV304
LV187SH362
SM140MW385
Week 5 Summary
 
June 11, 2016
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
TL343NO203
SS453SM76
LV289SV260
RH164SH383
MW319TW240
Week 6 Summary
 
June 25, 2016
TeamScoreReportsTeamScore
SV172SH360
SS280TL278
RH258NO292
MW286LV274
SM97TW439
Week 7 Summary