Marin Swim League

Marin Swim League Week 4 - June 2, 2018:

Marinwood Waterdevils MWWD 265 @ Terra Linda Orcas ORCA 295

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Catherine Fahrner (Girls 11-12) ORCA 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Nicholas Arinduque (Boys 11-12) ORCA 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Kayla Yu (Girls 13-14) ORCA 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Merrik Jasko (Boys 13-14) ORCA 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Nicolette Jasko (Girls 15-18) ORCA 100 free, 50 breast, 50 fly

Pool Records:

Mixed 15-18 200 medley relay
Old: MWWD MWWD 1:50.70 06/18/2017
R Foehr, M Manwaring-Mueller, M Knopf, T Boyle
New: Terra Linda Orcas ORCA 1:48.78
Sophie Keith-Brown, Calvin Cunnan, Nicolette Jasko, Danny Cribbin

Girls 13-14 50 back
Old: Kate McCarthy SHST :30.07 2015
New: Nicole Chong ORCA :29.95

Girls 15-18 50 breast
Old: Nicolette Jasko ORCA :31.20 06/18/2017
New: Nicolette Jasko ORCA :30.94

Boys 15-18 50 breast
Old: Nathan Peacock ORCA :28.45 2015
New: Max Manwaring-Muel MWWD :28.20

Girls 13-14 100 IM
Old: Kate McCarthy SHST 1:05.57 2015
New: Kayla Yu ORCA 1:04.01

Mixed 15-18 200 free relay
Old: ORCA ORCA 1:37.49 06/18/2017
N Jasko, K Lechner, D Lyons, S Falk
New: Terra Linda Orcas ORCA 1:37.23
Jonah Albers, Kevin Lechner, Sophie Keith-Brown, Nicolette Jasko

TERRA LINDA ORCAS ORCA Team Records:

Girls 15-18 50 breast
Old: Nicolette Jasko ORCA :31.03 07/08/2017
New: Nicolette Jasko ORCA :30.94

Girls 13-14 100 IM
Old: Sophie Keith-Brown ORCA 1:04.17 2015
New: Kayla Yu ORCA 1:04.01

MWWD Team Records:

Boys 15-18 50 breast
Old: Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD :28.58 07/08/2018
New: Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD :28.20

ORCA: number and percentage of best times: 163 47.38%
MWWD: number and percentage of best times: 161 42.15%

Gone are the days of chilly mornings in Terra Linda, as the Waterdevils traveled over the hill for another neighborhood MSL battle against the Orcas in 95 degree heat. When these teams compete, kids get to see their classmates, and sometimes their teammates in other sports, and the camaraderie is palpable.

Yet again, both teams knew going in that this meet would be close and would come down to key swims throughout the day. The kids did not disappoint. Both teams had some huge swims that got their teams unexpected points. Records were set, including some pool records that were set during All-Stars last year. And, there was a mid 80s team record broken by the Waterdevils.

As the meet made its turn toward the last two events, only 12 points separated them. Ultimately, the Orcas pulled it out, and did so in pool record fashion on the final relay swim, which also featured a bf/gf intra-team anchor leg, followed by hugs and handshakes. The final score, 295-265. It was a meet that felt as close as the score indicated. Smiles and high fives from both sides could be seen across the pool. What a great day of swimming for our community it was!

==============================
Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions SHST 326 @ Lucas Valley Lightning LVST 189

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Hannah Shoup (Girls 8-and-under) LVST 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
James Chatard (Boys 8-and-under) SHST 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
Gabriella Reichley (Girls 9-10) SHST 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Nolan Anderson (Boys 9-10) SHST 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Claire Cassidy (Girls 11-12) LVST 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Garrett Pardo (Boys 11-12) LVST 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM
Kylar Flynn (Boys 13-14) LVST 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM

Pool Records:

Mixed 9-10 200 medley relay
Old: Scott Valley SVST 2:18.05 06/16/2012
New: Sleepy Hollow Swim SHST 2:17.08
Sanne Kostecki, Gabriella Reichley, Kai Makino, Nolan Anderson

Boys 9-10 50 free
Old: Marre Gattnar SRBY :28.86 05/14/2016
New: Nolan Anderson SHST :28.43

Boys 9-10 50 breast
Old: David Fahy SHST :37.28 06/27/1998
New: Nolan Anderson SHST :36.47

Boys 9-10 100 IM
Old: Marre Gattnar SRBY 1:15.47 05/14/2016
New: Nolan Anderson SHST 1:13.78

LVST: number and percentage of best times: 117 46.61%
SHST: number and percentage of best times: 228 38.13%

After several days of high winds in Lucas Valley, Saturday dawned clear, calm, and warm–the perfect weather for a swim meet. Throughout the morning over 300 competitors made their way across the LVST pool, as the tiny-but-mighty Lightning welcomed the juggernaut that is Sleepy Hollow for the second year in a row. It was a meet filled with close races and new pool records, and in the end the Sea Lions’ depth and strength bested the Lightning by a score of 326 to 189. Speciall thanks go to the volunteers from both teams for making this large meet run quickly and smoothly.

==============================
Swimarin Sharks SM 205 @ Rolling Hills Stingrays RHS 346

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Emma Sloan (Girls 8-and-under) RHS 25 free, 25 back, 100 IM
Peyton Egide (Boys 9-10) RHS 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Elisa Diaz (Girls 11-12) SM 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly

RHS: number and percentage of best times: 139 45.42%
SM: number and percentage of best times: 86 31.73%

A beautiful hot day began at Rolling Hills Club where the Rolling Hills Stingrays welcomed Swimarin Sharks. An intense display of talented swimming was on show from both teams.

Both teams showed the power of their coaches and continued training by putting it to use at the meet with Rolling Hill Stingrays individual percentage improvement at 42% and Swimarin Sharks individual percentage improvement at 29%. Well Done Sharks & Stingrays!

==============================
Novato Riptide NOV 238.5 @ Tidalwaves WAVE 319.5

TRIPLE WINNERS:

KK Kaitlyn O’Connell (Girls 8-and-under) NOV 25 free, 25 breast, 100 IM
William Yocke (Boys 8-and-under) NOV 25 free, 25 breast, 100 IM
Kate DeForrest (Girls 11-12) WAVE 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Ezra Portillo (Boys 11-12) NOV 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Kate O’Leary (Girls 13-14) NOV 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Maximilian Bundy (Boys 13-14) WAVE 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Vladimir Priahin (Boys 15-18) WAVE 100 free, 50 breast, 100 IM

WAVE: number and percentage of best times: 221 46.23%
NOV: number and percentage of best times: 125 42.37%

==============================
Scott Valley Sea Serpents SVST 181 @ Strawberry Seals SRBY 374

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Claire Cochrane (Girls 8-and-under) SRBY 25 free, 25 back, 100 IM
Margeaux Davis (Girls 9-10) SRBY 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Caitlin Quill (Girls 11-12) SRBY 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Marre Gattnar (Boys 11-12) SRBY 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Summer Solomon (Girls 15-18) SVSS 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Noah Erikson (Boys 15-18) SRBY 100 free, 50 breast, 100 IM

Pool Records:

Mixed 11-12 200 medley relay
Old: SVST SVST 2:03.99 2014
New: Strawberry Seals SRBY 2:02.22
Marre Gattnar, Nadine Roose, Cameron Aryanpour, Caitlin Quill

Boys 11-12 50 free
Old: Theo Andrews SRBY :25.15 2011
New: Marre Gattnar SRBY :24.97

Girls 8-and-under 25 back
Old: Caitlin Quill SRBY :19.41 2014
Ties: Claire Cochrane SRBY :19.41

Girls 11-12 50 back
Old: Kaley McIntyre NOV :30.45 2016
New: Caitlin Quill SRBY :30.42

Boys 11-12 50 back
Old: Theo Andrews SRBY :30.37 2011
New: Marre Gattnar SRBY :29.86

Girls 11-12 50 fly
Old: Reese Burns SVST :29.13 2014
New: Caitlin Quill SRBY :28.70

Girls 11-12 100 IM
Old: Reese Burns LVST 1:07.51 2014
New: Caitlin Quill SRBY 1:07.31

STRAWBERRY SEALS Team Records:

Mixed 11-12 200 medley relay
Old: SRBY SRBY 2:04.21 2016
Watrous, Watenpaugh, Dahlgren, Fong
New: Strawberry Seals SRBY 2:02.22
Marre Gattnar, Nadine Roose, Cameron Aryanpour, Caitlin Quill

Boys 11-12 50 free
Old: Theo Andrews SRBY :25.15 2011
New: Marre Gattnar SRBY :24.97

Girls 11-12 50 back
Old: Catherine Watrous SRBY :30.78 2015
New: Caitlin Quill SRBY :30.42

Boys 8-and-under 25 fly
Old: Taylor Gamboa SRBY :16.20 2000
New: Samir Meleis SRBY :15.97

Girls 11-12 50 fly
Old: Catherine Watrous SRBY :28.73 2016
New: Caitlin Quill SRBY :28.70

Girls 11-12 100 IM
Old: Caitlin Quill SRBY 1:08.44 2018
New: Caitlin Quill SRBY 1:07.31

SRBY: number and percentage of best times: 298 62.47%
SVSS: number and percentage of best times: 212 51.46%

=================================
League-wide Top 10 Times 6/2/2018
============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Emma Sloan RHS 15.68
2 Claire Cochrane SRBY 16.02
3 Hannah Shoup LVST 16.20
4 Cameron Lee SVSS 16.34
5 Hannah Reichley SHST 16.44
6 Elsa Kastner SHST 16.58
7 Ryann Jefferys LVST 16.67
8 Catherine Eilerman RHS 16.72
9 Cruz Gattnar SRBY 16.76
10 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 16.82

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Emma Sloan RHS 18.22
2 Claire Cochrane SRBY 19.41
3 Ryann Jefferys LVST 21.04
4 Hannah Reichley SHST 21.21
5 Catherine Philp SVSS 21.28
6 Emme Williams SHST 21.51
7 Hailey Lauster MWWD 21.56
8 Julia Perrot SHST 21.80
9 Kathryn Fahy SHST 21.94
10 Elena Basso NOV 22.08

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 20.47
2 Hannah Reichley SHST 21.20
3 Talia Schneiter WAVE 22.42
4 Kathryn Fahy SHST 22.64
5 Evelyn Noyes MWWD 22.99
6 Cruz Gattnar SRBY 23.16
7 Aurora Derrick SRBY 23.19
8 Eona Pasternak ORCA 23.24
9 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 23.28
10 Ryann Jefferys LVST 23.87

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Hannah Shoup LVST 18.36
2 Kalena Gregory ORCA 18.79
3 Evelyn Noyes MWWD 18.94
4 Catherine Philp SVSS 19.39
5 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 19.41
6 Gabriella Rode SHST 19.92
7 Cruz Gattnar SRBY 19.98
8 Cameron Lee SVSS 21.04
9 Emme Williams SHST 21.30
10 Hailey Lauster MWWD 21.80

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Emma Sloan RHS 1:25.66
2 Hannah Shoup LVST 1:31.45
3 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 1:32.73
4 Claire Cochrane SRBY 1:34.87
5 Evelyn Noyes MWWD 1:36.12
6 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 1:38.49
7 Catherine Philp SVSS 1:43.46
8 Cameron Lee SVSS 1:43.88
9 Talia Schneiter WAVE 1:46.27
10 Isabella Cockerton NOV 1:49.60

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Owen Zech SVSS 14.37
2 Samir Meleis SRBY 15.00
3 James Chatard SHST 15.77
4 Raymond Cao SRBY 16.53
5 Riggins Scheumann SRBY 16.83
6 William Yocke NOV 17.29
7 Thomas Strong SVSS 17.48
8 Bo Jordan ORCA 17.58
9 Zayne Wachelka SHST 17.78
10 Alexander Atherton WAVE 18.22

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Owen Zech SVSS 18.27
2 Samir Meleis SRBY 20.23
3 Zayne Wachelka SHST 21.19
4 Adam Scheer WAVE 21.26
5 J.P. Perry LVST 21.79
6 Jack O’brien WAVE 21.85
7 Thomas Strong SVSS 22.52
8 Beckett Kaye SHST 22.74
9 Luke Walley RHS 22.82
10 Julius Kostecki SHST 22.97

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 Zayne Wachelka SHST 21.60
2 Riggins Scheumann SRBY 21.71
3 William Yocke NOV 21.76
4 Walker Egide RHS 24.26
5 Rowan Sanctuary RHS 24.75
6 Gabrian Levy MWWD 24.96
7 Gian-Carlo Amarca SHST 25.17
8 Joseph Connolly SHST 25.84
9 Nathaniel Evens LVST 25.90
10 Kai Kurtzig SHST 25.98

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Samir Meleis SRBY 15.97
2 Raymond Cao SRBY 16.80
3 James Chatard SHST 17.06
4 Owen Zech SVSS 18.60
5 Christopher Gifford MWWD 21.64
6 J.P. Perry LVST 22.15
7 Gabrian Levy MWWD 22.23
8 Jin Makino SHST 22.45
9 Bo Jordan ORCA 23.26
10 Archer Capinpin SM 23.33

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 James Chatard SHST 1:28.03
2 William Yocke NOV 1:35.40
3 Raymond Cao SRBY 1:38.06
4 Walker Egide RHS 1:39.38
5 J.P. Perry LVST 1:46.38
6 Gabrian Levy MWWD 1:47.44
7 Christopher Gifford MWWD 1:50.43
8 Beckett Kaye SHST 1:50.68
9 Kai Kurtzig SHST 1:51.58
10 Rivers Bender SHST 1:53.18

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Margeaux Davis SRBY 30.55
2 Laurel Philp SVSS 30.77
3 Gabriella Reichley SHST 30.79
4 Charlotte Derrick SRBY 31.27
5 Beatrice Hayse NOV 31.49
6 Sanne Kostecki SHST 31.60
7 Haley Brown LVST 31.80
8 Lily Damsen SVSS 32.16
9 Ashlin Mallon SVSS 32.60
10 Gabriella Grow WAVE 32.67

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Sanne Kostecki SHST 36.77
2 Lily Damsen SVSS 37.44
3 Haley Brown LVST 38.49
4 Amanda Mauzy SRBY 38.66
5 Claire Beneda SVSS 38.92
6 Audrey Strong SVSS 39.85
7 Nadya Wachelka SHST 39.99
8 Ava Pellumbi WAVE 40.12
9 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 40.34
10 Charlotte Derrick SRBY 40.62

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Gabriella Reichley SHST 38.78
2 Margeaux Davis SRBY 41.50
3 Tessa Garvey Miller MWWD 41.53
4 Ashlin Mallon SVSS 42.31
5 Claire Beneda SVSS 42.79
6 Charlotte Derrick SRBY 44.83
7 Lara Gattnar SRBY 44.99
8 Natalie Stanford SVSS 45.19
9 Valerie Mansinne LVST 45.39
10 Katelyn Morgan WAVE 45.80

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Laurel Philp SVSS 32.65
2 Nadya Wachelka SHST 34.51
3 Amanda Mauzy SRBY 34.68
4 Alina Noyes MWWD 36.76
5 Gabriella Grow WAVE 36.87
6 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 37.51
7 Lily Damsen SVSS 37.82
8 Beatrice Hayse NOV 37.95
9 Layney Octavio SRBY 38.25
10 Sadie Stafford SRBY 38.97

============================================
Girls 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Gabriella Reichley SHST 1:17.24
2 Sanne Kostecki SHST 1:19.10
3 Margeaux Davis SRBY 1:20.48
4 Amanda Mauzy SRBY 1:20.85
5 Haley Brown LVST 1:20.94
6 Gabriella Grow WAVE 1:21.69
7 Laurel Philp SVSS 1:21.96
8 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 1:22.20
9 Beatrice Hayse NOV 1:23.73
10 Tessa Garvey Miller MWWD 1:24.23

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 28.43
2 Cameron Hellar LVST 30.96
3 Benjamin Butler LVST 31.43
4 Adam Albers ORCA 32.15
5 Kai Makino SHST 33.02
6 Peyton Egide RHS 33.13
7 Tucker Kurth LVST 33.43
8 Brodie Ross ORCA 33.45
9 Nathan Greenberg SHST 33.88
10 Jack Mathewson LVST 34.01

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Benjamin Butler LVST 35.85
2 Tucker Kurth LVST 38.00
3 Andrew Chong ORCA 38.36
4 Adam Albers ORCA 39.75
5 Nolan Andrews SM 40.17
6 Ty Meyer RHS 40.57
7 Charles Bussi SM 41.38
8 Benjamin Mueller WAVE 42.26
9 Sean Chamberlin SHST 42.29
10 Jonah Sher SHST 43.48

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 36.47
2 Cameron Hellar LVST 40.60
3 Peyton Egide RHS 40.88
4 Miron Gridin RHS 42.19
5 Benjamin Lotosh ORCA 42.29
6 Cayden Yock MWWD 43.34
7 John Hansel SVSS 45.64
8 Andrew Finney LVST 46.01
9 Jackson Burt NOV 46.40
10 Sean Chamberlin SHST 46.57

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Kai Makino SHST 34.19
2 Benjamin Butler LVST 34.91
3 Andrew Chong ORCA 35.67
4 Declan Murphy SRBY 35.80
5 Tucker Kurth LVST 36.18
6 Cayden Yock MWWD 37.10
7 Adam Albers ORCA 37.50
8 Miron Gridin RHS 40.16
9 Jack Mathewson LVST 41.35
10 Nolan DeForrest WAVE 44.02

============================================
Boys 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 1:13.78
2 Cameron Hellar LVST 1:18.70
3 Peyton Egide RHS 1:19.63
4 Miron Gridin RHS 1:20.33
5 Declan Murphy SRBY 1:24.64
6 Cayden Yock MWWD 1:24.94
7 Andrew Chong ORCA 1:25.57
8 Kai Makino SHST 1:27.96
9 Brodie Ross ORCA 1:29.16
10 Bradley Stanford SVSS 1:30.59

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 28.72
2 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 29.03
3 Claire Cassidy LVST 29.10
4 Aoife Raitt SRBY 29.17
5 Anna Palfy ORCA 29.48
6 Loretta Hovey SHST 29.60
7 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 29.67
8 Mariana Rode SHST 29.70
9 Elisa Diaz SM 29.73
10 Adella Frender WAVE 29.93

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SRBY 30.42
2 Maeve McAuley SRBY 33.59
3 Claire Cassidy LVST 33.60
4 Iris Abeck LVST 34.09
5 Loretta Hovey SHST 34.31
6 Kate DeForrest WAVE 34.64
7 Addison Everage SRBY 34.67
8 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 34.90
9 Anya Frey SHST 35.01
10 Anna Palfy ORCA 35.18

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Eleanor Octavio SRBY 36.13
2 Nadine Roose SRBY 36.54
3 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 37.27
4 Chloe Firmage SRBY 38.34
5 Chelsea Reyes NOV 39.35
6 Maeve McAuley SRBY 39.51
7 Isobel Samlihan SHST 39.72
7 Ariel Resende MWWD 39.72
9 Sawyer Barta SVSS 39.79
10 Keira Squires RHS 39.84

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SRBY 28.70
2 Kate DeForrest WAVE 30.99
3 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 31.17
4 Addison Everage SRBY 31.31
5 Sara Jordan WAVE 32.10
6 Elisa Diaz SM 32.96
7 Emerald Lin MWWD 33.08
8 Isabella Miccio SVSS 33.22
9 Kelsey Riemer SHST 33.25
10 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 33.54

============================================
Girls 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SRBY 1:07.31
2 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 1:12.77
3 Claire Cassidy LVST 1:12.94
4 Maeve McAuley SRBY 1:13.41
5 Addison Everage SRBY 1:13.90
6 Eleanor Octavio SRBY 1:14.08
7 Ingrid Wahlstrom SHST 1:14.19
8 Kate DeForrest WAVE 1:15.88
9 Emily Erickson MWWD 1:17.03
10 Julia Owens RHS 1:17.25

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SRBY 24.97
2 Cameron Aryanpour SRBY 27.48
3 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 28.25
4 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 28.77
4 Max Crock SHST 28.77
6 Sean Madden MWWD 29.73
7 Leo Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 30.01
8 Noah Nicholas MWWD 30.16
9 Henry Manning SHST 30.41
10 Alexander Garcia SRBY 30.61

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SRBY 29.86
2 Garrett Pardo LVST 32.84
3 Ayman Wachelka SHST 34.29
4 Cameron Aryanpour SRBY 34.40
5 Sean Madden MWWD 34.53
6 Henry Manning SHST 36.52
7 Aidan Milligan RHS 36.69
8 Jackson Conway MWWD 37.37
9 Ezra Portillo NOV 37.87
10 Camden Franjieh MWWD 38.45

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 35.67
2 Garrett Pardo LVST 36.18
3 Max Crock SHST 38.80
4 Alex Olesky SRBY 39.39
5 Alec Chu NOV 39.54
6 Haakon Lacy SHST 39.73
7 Christian Ongwongsakul RHS 40.76
8 Colin Bender MWWD 41.56
9 Caden Barringer SVSS 42.09
10 Hayden Biesiadecki LVST 43.02

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Cameron Aryanpour SRBY 29.17
2 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 29.80
3 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 31.61
4 Ayman Wachelka SHST 33.28
5 Sean Madden MWWD 34.24
6 Caden Barringer SVSS 35.83
7 Karsten Hakes SRBY 36.58
8 Leo Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 36.63
9 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 36.84
10 Ruben Roth SM 37.33

============================================
Boys 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SRBY 1:05.57
2 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 1:11.94
3 Garrett Pardo LVST 1:12.46
4 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 1:13.28
5 Max Crock SHST 1:13.79
6 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 1:15.87
7 Ayman Wachelka SHST 1:16.48
8 Alec Chu NOV 1:22.56
9 Alexander Garcia SRBY 1:22.82
10 Leo Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 1:23.57

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Kayla Yu ORCA 25.84
2 Natasha Grubb SHST 25.87
3 Nicole Chong ORCA 25.98
4 Alena Sharp SHST 26.57
5 Abigail Grace SVSS 27.04
6 Kate O’Leary NOV 27.16
7 Gianna Ross ORCA 27.36
8 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 27.47
9 Olivia Hoover ORCA 27.63
10 Maeve O’Brien RHS 27.69

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Nicole Chong ORCA 29.95
2 Ella Woodhead SHST 30.83
3 Maeve O’Brien RHS 30.95
4 Kate O’Leary NOV 31.11
5 Alena Sharp SHST 31.41
6 Natasha Grubb SHST 32.16
7 Serafina Carlucci SRBY 32.24
8 Olivia Hoover ORCA 32.65
9 Audrey Nelson MWWD 32.90
10 Sydney Hellar LVST 32.93

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Isabella UT SRBY 34.08
2 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 34.14
3 Amira Wachelka SHST 34.48
4 Sofia Hamner SRBY 34.50
5 Hailey Moll SRBY 35.48
6 Abigail Grace SVSS 35.58
7 Ella Woodhead SHST 36.20
8 Isabella Kiriakis SVSS 36.76
9 Molly Young MWWD 37.38
10 Sabrina Falk ORCA 37.54

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Kayla Yu ORCA 27.40
2 Natasha Grubb SHST 28.79
3 Kate O’Leary NOV 28.81
4 Sarah Williams SM 29.71
5 Maeve O’Brien RHS 30.15
6 Gianna Ross ORCA 30.21
7 Sabrina Falk ORCA 30.35
8 LuLu O’Leary NOV 30.64
9 Grace Bender MWWD 30.74
10 Hailey Moll SRBY 31.00

============================================
Girls 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Kayla Yu ORCA 1:04.01
2 Nicole Chong ORCA 1:05.68
3 Alena Sharp SHST 1:07.56
4 Ella Woodhead SHST 1:08.12
5 Sofia Hamner SRBY 1:08.70
6 Hailey Moll SRBY 1:09.20
7 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 1:09.78
8 Lucille Johnson SRBY 1:10.69
9 Abigail Grace SVSS 1:10.84
10 Olivia Hoover ORCA 1:11.89

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 24.58
2 Merrik Jasko ORCA 24.59
3 Nicolas Owenson SRBY 24.66
4 Ty Anders Fong SRBY 25.38
5 Jacob Dixon SHST 25.44
6 James Gravelle LVST 25.48
7 Caleb Luis RHS 25.65
8 Zachary Matsumoto RHS 26.04
9 Luke Feegel SVSS 26.05
10 Elliot Gelbach SVSS 26.32

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Ty Anders Fong SRBY 29.08
2 Fargo Barsotti SVSS 29.67
3 Brady Long SHST 31.40
4 Hayden Cordero RHS 31.55
5 Jasper Bankhead MWWD 31.63
6 Leif Lacy SHST 31.73
7 MacGregor Berry SHST 31.89
8 Dominic Haggard SHST 32.65
9 Brendan Cassidy LVST 32.84
10 Maximilian Bundy WAVE 33.63

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 30.22
2 Merrik Jasko ORCA 30.84
3 Caleb Luis RHS 31.77
4 Nicolas Owenson SRBY 32.46
5 Dexter Watenpaugh SRBY 32.67
6 Hayden Cordero RHS 33.15
7 Dillon Joyce SHST 34.09
8 Jasper Bankhead MWWD 35.06
9 Jacob Dixon SHST 35.26
10 Fargo Barsotti SVSS 35.45

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Zachary Matsumoto RHS 27.16
2 Caleb Luis RHS 27.88
3 Luke Feegel SVSS 29.05
4 James Gravelle LVST 29.22
5 Brady Long SHST 29.25
6 Ty Anders Fong SRBY 29.38
7 Theo Bernhard ORCA 29.53
8 Dominic Haggard SHST 30.44
9 Cole Stanford SVSS 30.59
10 Jackson Stewart SRBY 30.78

============================================
Boys 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 1:02.79
2 Merrik Jasko ORCA 1:04.23
3 Jacob Dixon SHST 1:04.41
4 James Gravelle LVST 1:06.22
5 Jasper Bankhead MWWD 1:07.80
6 Zachary Matsumoto RHS 1:08.47
7 Fargo Barsotti SVSS 1:09.03
8 Luke Feegel SVSS 1:09.19
9 Dexter Watenpaugh SRBY 1:09.34
10 Maximilian Bundy WAVE 1:09.64

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 55.04
2 Sophie Keith-Brown ORCA 57.97
3 Taylor Boyle MWWD 58.28
4 Abigail Naftzger LVST 59.19
5 Sophia Brooks SRBY 59.22
6 Ann Wooster SHST 59.37
7 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 59.46
8 Olivia Juarez MWWD 1:00.11
9 Caitlin Kawamura WAVE 1:00.28
10 Jocelyn Tsai MWWD 1:01.10

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Sophie Keith-Brown ORCA 30.37
2 Summer Solomon SVSS 30.80
3 Anna Bauer SM 31.60
4 Madeline Knopf MWWD 31.95
5 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 32.12
6 Kailah Sarganis LVST 32.18
7 Nora Riedinger SRBY 32.24
8 Abigail Naftzger LVST 32.28
9 Maya Rabow SRBY 32.44
10 Sarah Erikson SRBY 32.77

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 30.94
2 Olivia Juarez MWWD 32.31
3 Sasha Urban NOV 33.62
4 Taylor Boyle MWWD 33.66
5 Laura Gravelle LVST 34.27
6 Ryann De Graves ORCA 35.06
7 Ann Wooster SHST 35.22
8 Abby Moll SRBY 35.32
9 Kate Freda SVSS 35.55
10 Erin McDaniel ORCA 35.58

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Nicolette Jasko ORCA 27.31
2 Summer Solomon SVSS 27.93
3 Abigail Naftzger LVST 28.47
4 Sophia Brooks SRBY 28.76
5 Kate Freda SVSS 28.96
6 Nora Riedinger SRBY 29.85
7 Jocelyn Tsai MWWD 30.22
8 Lucy Knopf MWWD 30.36
9 Madeline Knopf MWWD 30.60
10 Laura Gravelle LVST 30.84

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Sophie Keith-Brown ORCA 1:05.62
2 Taylor Boyle MWWD 1:06.34
3 Summer Solomon SVSS 1:07.10
4 Olivia Juarez MWWD 1:08.71
5 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 1:09.06
6 Kate Freda SVSS 1:09.22
7 Abby Moll SRBY 1:10.01
8 Sasha Urban NOV 1:10.79
9 Erin McDaniel ORCA 1:11.10
10 Caitlin Kawamura WAVE 1:11.71

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Noah Erikson SRBY 51.30
2 Marc-Antoine Maync SRBY 52.74
3 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 53.85
4 Bennett Brewer NOV 53.94
5 Calvin Cunnan ORCA 54.32
6 Quinn Woodhead SHST 54.45
7 Jonah Albers ORCA 56.10
8 Danny Cribbin ORCA 56.22
9 Kevin Lechner ORCA 56.42
10 James Thomas SM 56.49

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Jonah Albers ORCA 27.97
2 Quinn Woodhead SHST 28.46
3 Marc-Antoine Maync SRBY 28.71
4 Nico Salvemini ORCA 28.81
5 Andrey Priahin WAVE 29.42
6 Luther Fong SRBY 29.48
7 Mitchell Case MWWD 29.85
8 Kevin Lechner ORCA 29.87
9 Joseph Walkup RHS 30.24
10 Sam Morris NOV 30.38

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 28.20
2 Noah Erikson SRBY 29.47
3 Calvin Cunnan ORCA 30.17
4 Danny Cribbin ORCA 31.62
5 Ray Holmberg SHST 31.97
6 Nico Salvemini ORCA 32.25
7 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 32.60
8 Hayden Hallatt NOV 33.26
9 Joshua Chu NOV 33.29
10 Tate Miller SHST 33.34

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Kevin Lechner ORCA 25.46
2 Jonah Albers ORCA 26.44
3 Powell Nielsen NOV 26.71
4 Bennett Brewer NOV 27.34
5 Andrey Priahin WAVE 27.45
6 Hayden Hallatt NOV 27.56
7 Mitchell Case MWWD 27.72
8 Andersen Teoh MWWD 28.45
9 Marco Salvemini ORCA 28.49
10 Walker Burdick SM 29.18

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Calvin Cunnan ORCA 56.88
2 Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 57.72
3 Noah Erikson SRBY 59.32
4 Danny Cribbin ORCA 59.51
5 Vladimir Priahin WAVE 1:02.68
6 Nico Salvemini ORCA 1:03.04
7 Bennett Brewer NOV 1:03.14
8 Andrey Priahin WAVE 1:03.60
9 Marc-Antoine Maync SRBY 1:03.96
10 Sam Morris NOV 1:04.00