Marin Swim League

Marin Swim League Week 3 - May 19, 2018:

Lucas Valley Lightning LVST 289 @ Terra Linda Orcas ORCA 270

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Hannah Shoup (Girls 8-and-under) LVST 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
J.P. Perry (Boys 8-and-under) LVST 25 free, 25 back, 25 fly
Andrew Chong (Boys 9-10) ORCA 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Garrett Pardo (Boys 11-12) LVST 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM
Nicole Chong (Girls 13-14) ORCA 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Kylar Flynn (Boys 13-14) LVST 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Nicollette Jasko (Girls 15-18) ORCA 100 free, 50 breast, 50 fly

LVST: number and percentage of best times: 107 40.38%
ORCA: number and percentage of best times: 102 37.36%

Chilly and windy conditions in Terra Linda greeted the Orcas and Lightning on Saturday morning. Only separated by a couple of miles as the crow flies, it was a good old fashioned neighborhood swim-off. The teams knew they were fairly evenly matched before the meet started, but nobody would have guessed how true that really was.

The teams were tied after freestyle, and then remained tied after backstroke. The Lightning inched ahead after breaststroke but the Orcas closed the gap in fly. In the end, it came down to IM and Freestyle Relays, and when it was all said and done the Lightning had just enough to hold off the Orcas 289-270.

Friends and family could hot have had more fun at the pool, and the kids all left with smiles on their faces which is what it’s all about!

==============================
Rolling Hills Stingrays RHS 179 @ Sleepy Hollow Sea Lions SHST 366

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Emma Sloan (Girls 8-and-under) RHS 25 back, 25 fly, 100 IM
James Chatard (Boys 8-and-under) SHST 25 back, 25 breast, 100 IM
Gabriella Reichley (Girls 9-10) SHST 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Nolan Anderson (Boys 9-10) SHST 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Loretta Hovey (Girls 11-12) SHST 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM
Ruby Gonzalez (Girls 15-18) RHS 100 free, 50 back, 100 IM

Pool Records:

Boys 15-18 50 breast
Old: Jeff Wester LV :29.04 2001
New: Logan Anderson SHST :28.80

Girls 8-and-under 100 IM
Old: Kaitlyn Lo SHST 1:24.02 2001
New: Emma Sloan RHS 1:24.00

Rolling Hills Team Records:

Girls 8-and-under 25 back
Old: Sophia Adkison RHS :18.14 1989
New: Emma Sloan RHS :17.79

Girls 8-and-under 25 fly
Old: Sabrina Cochrane RHS :16.78 2000
New: Emma Sloan RHS :16.76

RHS: number and percentage of best times: 77 33.92%
SHST: number and percentage of best times: 191 30.32%

A cool and windy morning greeted the Stingrays and Sea Lions to the pool in Sleepy Hollow. While Mother Nature wasn’t holding up her end of the bargain on this mid-May morning, the swimmers most certainly did.

While the weather was cool, the action in the pool was quite the opposite. There were six triple winners, large numbers of best times for both teams across all age groups, several near-record swim and, impressively, two long-standing records fell.

Big congratulations to Emma Sloan of the Stingrays (8 & Under 100 IM) and Logan Anderson of the Sea Lions (15-18 50 Breast) for taking down pool records that have stood for 17 years each!

==============================
Swimarin Sharks SM 174 @ Novato Riptide NOV 380

TRIPLE WINNERS:

KK Kaitlyn O’Connell (Girls 8-and-under) NOV 25 breast, 25 fly, 100 IM
William Yocke (Boys 8-and-under) NOV 25 back, 25 fly, 100 IM
Beatrice Hayse (Girls 9-10) NOV 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM
Elisa Diaz (Girls 11-12) SM 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Kate O’Leary (Girls 13-14) NOV 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Tereza Shea (Girls 15-18) NOV 100 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Ethan Wellesley-Winter (Boys 15-18) NOV 100 free, 50 breast, 50 fly

NOV: number and percentage of best times: 118 43.07%
SM: number and percentage of best times: 96 38.10%

==============================
Scott Valley Sea Serpents SVST 329 @ Tidalwaves WAVE 228

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Jack O’brien (Boys 8-and-under) WAVE 25 free, 25 back, 25 fly
Andrew Sternfels (Boys 11-12) SVSS 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
Abigail Grace (Girls 13-14) SVSS 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Fargo Barsotti (Boys 13-14) SVSS 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly
Andrey Priahin (Boys 15-18) WAVE 100 free, 50 back, 50 fly

WAVE: number and percentage of best times: 231 46.86%
SVSS: number and percentage of best times: 142 38.69%

An absoultely beautiful day for the Scott Valley Sea Serpents to travel to Larkspur for a meet with Tidalwaves. The competition allowed both teams to claim victories, as the Sea Serpents outscored the Waves, but the Waves “out-improved” the Sea Serpents. Many best times were recorded for both teams, and an absolutely great time was had by all who were on hand to enjoy it!

=============================
Strawberry Seals SSST 324 @ Marinwood Waterdevils MWWD 235

TRIPLE WINNERS:

Evelyn Noyes (Girls 8-and-under) MWWD 25 free, 25 fly, 100 IM
Samir Meleis (Boys 8-and-under) SRBY 25 back, 25 fly, 100 IM
Margeaux Davis (Girls 9-10) SRBY 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
Caitlin Quill (Girls 11-12) SRBY 50 back, 50 breast, 50 fly
Marre Gattnar (Boys 11-12) SRBY 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM
Nicolas Owenson (Boys 13-14) SRBY 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM
MAX MANWARING-MUELLER (Boys 15-18) MWWD 100 free, 50 breast, 100 IM

Pool Records:

Boys 11-12 50 free
Old: Trent Williams MW :25.50 07/10/2004
New: Marre Gattnar SRBY :25.45

Boys 15-18 50 breast
Old: Walter Eggert MW :28.63 07/08/2006
New: Max Manwaring-Mueller MWWD :28.62

Boys 15-18 50 fly
Old: Trent Williams MW :24.87 06/07/2008
New: Zihao Wang SRBY :24.54

MARINWOOD WATERDEVILS Team Records:

Mixed 15-18 200 free relay
Old: Marinwood Waterdevils MW 1:38.22 07/08/2017
J. Tsai, Manwaring-Mueller, Boyle, Foehr
New: Marinwood Waterdevils MWWD 1:37.43

MWWD: number and percentage of best times: 131 32.43%
SRBY: number and percentage of best times: 125 31.65%

=============================
Top 10 Times League-wide 5/19
============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Evelyn Noyes MWWD 16.28
2 Hannah Shoup LVST 16.80
3 Catherine Eilerman RHS 16.84
3 Kathryn Fahy SHST 16.84
5 Kalena Gregory ORCA 16.93
6 Hannah Reichley SHST 17.10
7 Gabriella Rode SHST 17.18
8 Claire Cochrane SRBY 17.35
9 Catherine Philp SVSS 17.62
10 Cameron Lee SVSS 17.73

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 Emma Sloan RHS 17.79
2 Claire Cochrane SRBY 20.33
3 Ryann Jefferys LVST 21.26
4 Emily Morris SVSS 21.33
5 Kalena Gregory ORCA 21.76
6 Kathryn Fahy SHST 21.87
7 Elsa Kastner SHST 22.16
8 Katerina Hersh TW 22.21
9 Hailey Lauster MWWD 22.49
10 Julia Perrot SHST 22.59

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 20.81
2 Hannah Reichley SHST 23.00
3 Ryann Jefferys LVST 23.19
4 Cruz Gattnar SRBY 23.27
5 Cameron Lee SVSS 23.83
6 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 24.24
7 Catherine Eilerman RHS 24.37
8 Aurora Derrick SRBY 24.43
9 Mia Gallardo SHST 24.96
10 Lucia Campo MWWD 25.32

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Emma Sloan RHS 16.76
2 Hannah Shoup LVST 18.01
3 Evelyn Noyes MWWD 18.04
4 Eleanor Hoang SRBY 18.49
5 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 19.38
6 Kalena Gregory ORCA 19.47
7 Catherine Philp SVSS 19.81
8 Cruz Gattnar SRBY 20.36
9 Emily Morris SVSS 20.62
10 Hailey Lauster MWWD 21.13

============================================
Girls 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 Emma Sloan RHS 1:24.00
2 KK Kaitlyn O’Connell NOV 1:30.29
3 Evelyn Noyes MWWD 1:34.09
4 Claire Cochrane SRBY 1:35.49
5 Hannah Shoup LVST 1:35.65
6 Hannah Reichley SHST 1:36.58
7 Catherine Eilerman RHS 1:39.51
8 Cameron Lee SVSS 1:44.12
9 Catherine Philp SVSS 1:44.35
10 Kathryn Fahy SHST 1:45.00

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 free
============================================
1 Riggins Scheumann SRBY 16.45
2 J.P. Perry LVST 17.59
3 Malachi Northcutt SHST 17.90
4 Walker Egide RHS 17.95
5 Zayne Wachelka SHST 18.10
6 Julius Kostecki SHST 18.15
6 Gian-Carlo Amarca SHST 18.15
8 Beckett Kaye SHST 18.39
9 Jack O’brien TW 18.42
10 Joseph Connolly SHST 18.44

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 back
============================================
1 James Chatard SHST 19.93
2 Samir Meleis SRBY 20.46
3 Jack O’brien TW 21.18
4 William Yocke NOV 21.19
5 Julius Kostecki SHST 22.11
6 J.P. Perry LVST 22.20
7 Liam McClellan SM 22.58
8 Adam Scheer TW 22.62
9 Riggins Scheumann SRBY 23.04
10 Kai Kurtzig SHST 23.07

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 breast
============================================
1 James Chatard SHST 20.80
2 Zayne Wachelka SHST 21.93
2 Riggins Scheumann SRBY 21.93
4 Gabrian Levy MWWD 23.98
5 Rivers Bender SHST 24.92
6 Raymond Cao SRBY 25.22
7 Gian-Carlo Amarca SHST 25.59
7 Rowan Sanctuary RHS 25.59
9 Wyatt Landis LVST 25.70
10 Dustin Sergeev SRBY 26.29

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 25 fly
============================================
1 Samir Meleis SRBY 17.08
2 Raymond Cao SRBY 18.54
3 William Yocke NOV 19.71
4 Gabrian Levy MWWD 20.22
5 Beckett Kaye SHST 20.48
6 Walker Egide RHS 20.49
7 Jack O’brien TW 21.32
8 J.P. Perry LVST 21.83
9 Julius Kostecki SHST 22.20
10 Christopher Gifford MWWD 22.63

============================================
Boys 8-and-under 100 IM
============================================
1 James Chatard SHST 1:28.35
2 Samir Meleis SRBY 1:35.17
3 William Yocke NOV 1:35.42
4 Raymond Cao SRBY 1:41.79
5 Beckett Kaye SHST 1:43.27
6 Walker Egide RHS 1:44.12
7 Gabrian Levy MWWD 1:44.90
8 Rivers Bender SHST 1:47.94
9 William Mills TW 1:56.70
10 Wyatt Landis LVST 1:59.27

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Gabriella Reichley SHST 31.47
2 Lily Damsen SVSS 32.32
3 Margeaux Davis SRBY 32.33
4 Ashlin Mallon SVSS 32.39
5 Charlotte Derrick SRBY 32.70
6 Laurel Philp SVSS 32.73
7 Haley Brown LVST 33.47
8 Kelly Kurtzig SHST 33.79
9 Alina Noyes MWWD 33.82
10 Amanda Mauzy SRBY 33.95

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Lily Damsen SVSS 37.32
2 Keira Squires RHS 37.53
3 Makayla Boysen ORCA 38.07
4 Gabriella Grow TW 38.51
5 Sanne Kostecki SHST 38.61
6 Laurel Philp SVSS 38.90
7 Audrey Strong SVSS 39.16
8 Beatrice Hayse NOV 39.43
9 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 39.50
10 Nadya Wachelka SHST 39.54

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Gabriella Reichley SHST 39.28
2 Keira Squires RHS 39.86
3 Margeaux Davis SRBY 42.16
4 Tessa Garvey Miller MWWD 42.25
5 Ashlin Mallon SVSS 43.36
6 Claire Beneda SVSS 43.71
7 Lucy Fredrickson SHST 44.15
8 Valerie Mansinne LVST 44.52
9 Sofia Wesley TW 44.86
10 Natalie Stanford SVSS 45.68

============================================
Girls 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Sanne Kostecki SHST 34.27
2 Laurel Philp SVSS 34.45
3 Nadya Wachelka SHST 35.51
4 Gabriella Grow TW 35.58
5 Amanda Mauzy SRBY 35.66
6 Beatrice Hayse NOV 36.52
7 Alina Noyes MWWD 37.51
8 Tessa Garvey Miller MWWD 37.71
9 Lauren Reagan SHST 38.10
10 Makayla Boysen ORCA 38.55

============================================
Girls 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Gabriella Reichley SHST 1:18.73
2 Sanne Kostecki SHST 1:19.50
3 Keira Squires RHS 1:21.32
4 Nadya Wachelka SHST 1:21.99
5 Haley Brown LVST 1:22.95
6 Gabriella Grow TW 1:23.19
7 Elsa Wahlstrom SHST 1:23.25
8 Quinn Hottenstein SVSS 1:23.61
9 Margeaux Davis SRBY 1:23.72
10 Ashlin Mallon SVSS 1:23.77

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 free
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 29.44
2 Andrew Chong ORCA 30.66
3 Cameron Hellar LVST 30.72
4 Benjamin Butler LVST 32.04
5 Miron Gridin RHS 32.13
6 Adam Albers ORCA 33.41
7 Brodie Ross ORCA 33.53
8 Tucker Kurth LVST 33.55
9 Asa Turner SVSS 33.71
10 Nicholas Butler LVST 34.81

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 back
============================================
1 Andrew Chong ORCA 36.17
2 Benjamin Butler LVST 36.67
3 Miron Gridin RHS 39.36
4 Nolan Andrews SM 40.74
5 Adam Albers ORCA 41.64
6 Ty Meyer RHS 42.20
7 Brodie Ross ORCA 42.33
8 Bradley Stanford SVSS 42.39
9 Kai Makino SHST 42.57
10 Kieran Sanctuary RHS 43.02

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 breast
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 36.46
2 Cameron Hellar LVST 40.98
3 Benjamin Lotosh ORCA 42.24
4 Peyton Egide RHS 42.33
5 Cayden Yock MWWD 45.61
6 Justin Tachiki SHST 45.78
7 Sean Chamberlin SHST 46.45
8 John Hansel SVSS 47.06
9 Bradley Stanford SVSS 47.10
10 Alton Bender SHST 47.55

============================================
Boys 9-10 50 fly
============================================
1 Kai Makino SHST 33.81
2 Andrew Chong ORCA 34.64
3 Benjamin Butler LVST 34.65
4 Tucker Kurth LVST 35.64
5 Cayden Yock MWWD 37.59
6 Adam Albers ORCA 37.62
7 Miron Gridin RHS 39.28
8 Viggo Zarrehparvar SRBY 42.70
9 Jack Mathewson LVST 43.03
10 Cole Lawson SVSS 44.03

============================================
Boys 9-10 100 IM
============================================
1 Nolan Anderson SHST 1:13.03
2 Cameron Hellar LVST 1:18.52
3 Kai Makino SHST 1:22.39
4 Peyton Egide RHS 1:22.94
5 Declan Murphy SRBY 1:24.84
6 Cayden Yock MWWD 1:24.85
7 Tucker Kurth LVST 1:26.00
8 Brodie Ross ORCA 1:26.70
9 Bradley Stanford SVSS 1:31.95
10 Nathan Greenberg SHST 1:32.60

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Claire Cassidy LVST 28.47
2 Elisa Diaz SM 29.48
3 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 29.49
4 Sara Morris SVSS 29.53
5 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 29.60
6 Mariana Rode SHST 29.89
7 Aoife Raitt SRBY 30.15
8 Eleanor Octavio SRBY 30.36
9 Eliza Harlow SVSS 30.42
10 Tessa Miller SHST 30.74

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SRBY 31.62
2 Sara Morris SVSS 32.35
3 Iris Abeck LVST 34.41
4 Claire Cassidy LVST 34.43
5 Loretta Hovey SHST 34.84
6 Kate DeForrest TW 35.02
6 Elisa Diaz SM 35.02
8 Anya Frey SHST 35.36
9 Addison Everage SRBY 35.89
10 Anna Palfy ORCA 36.82

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SRBY 35.60
2 Nadine Roose SRBY 36.27
3 Loretta Hovey SHST 37.27
4 Chloe Firmage SRBY 37.71
5 Anya Frey SHST 37.84
6 Eleanor Octavio SRBY 38.48
7 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 38.84
8 Chelsea Reyes NOV 39.37
9 Sawyer Barta SVSS 39.89
10 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 40.02

============================================
Girls 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Caitlin Quill SRBY 29.60
2 Kate DeForrest TW 31.23
3 Gabriella Plonowski SRBY 31.61
4 Elisa Diaz SM 32.40
5 Sara Jordan TW 32.92
6 Kelsey Riemer SHST 33.15
7 Addison Everage SRBY 33.19
8 Julia Owens RHS 33.32
9 Nadine Roose SRBY 33.51
10 Emerald Lin MWWD 34.80

============================================
Girls 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Claire Cassidy LVST 1:11.97
2 Catherine Fahrner ORCA 1:13.80
3 Loretta Hovey SHST 1:14.29
4 Addison Everage SRBY 1:15.68
5 Kate DeForrest TW 1:15.86
6 Emily Erickson MWWD 1:18.20
7 Krittinee Thomson NOV 1:18.87
8 Anya Frey SHST 1:18.91
9 Vivian Pack RHS 1:18.94
10 Amelia King SRBY 1:19.82

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 free
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SRBY 25.45
2 Max Crock SHST 28.71
3 David Finney LVST 28.73
4 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 29.06
5 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 29.25
6 Sean Madden MWWD 29.93
7 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 30.32
8 Leo Manwaring-Mueller MWWD 30.35
9 Alex Olesky SRBY 30.75
10 Jackson Conway MWWD 30.77

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 back
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SRBY 30.13
2 Garrett Pardo LVST 34.10
3 Ayman Wachelka SHST 34.76
4 Sean Madden MWWD 35.46
5 Nathaniel Johnson SVSS 36.19
6 Henry Manning SHST 37.73
7 Ian Mooney SVSS 37.87
8 Alexander Garcia SRBY 37.90
9 Aidan Milligan RHS 38.68
10 Connor Cochrane SHST 38.76

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 breast
============================================
1 Garrett Pardo LVST 36.03
2 David Finney LVST 37.36
3 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 38.07
4 Haakon Lacy SHST 40.53
5 Alec Chu NOV 41.29
6 Eli Messick LVST 41.73
7 Christian Ongwongsakul RHS 41.86
8 Colin Bender MWWD 41.93
9 Cameron Maisonneuve TW 42.62
10 Henry Manning SHST 42.86

============================================
Boys 11-12 50 fly
============================================
1 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 32.39
2 Ayman Wachelka SHST 32.41
3 Max Crock SHST 32.88
4 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 32.93
5 David Finney LVST 33.08
6 Eli Messick LVST 34.12
7 Sean Madden MWWD 34.93
8 Alex Olesky SRBY 36.11
9 Whitman Flake SHST 37.01
10 Rodrigo Diaz MWWD 37.03

============================================
Boys 11-12 100 IM
============================================
1 Marre Gattnar SRBY 1:05.56
2 Garrett Pardo LVST 1:11.89
3 Nicholas Arinduque ORCA 1:12.82
4 Maximilian Otsuki MWWD 1:13.06
5 Max Crock SHST 1:13.43
6 Ayman Wachelka SHST 1:14.80
7 Andrew Sternfels SVSS 1:16.60
8 Caden Barringer SVSS 1:21.24
9 Nathaniel Johnson SVSS 1:22.29
10 Alec Chu NOV 1:22.78

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Natasha Grubb SHST 26.06
2 Nicole Chong ORCA 26.36
3 Alena Sharp SHST 26.73
4 Kate O’Leary NOV 27.04
5 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 27.53
6 Gianna Ross ORCA 27.65
7 Maeve O’Brien RHS 27.70
8 Abigail Grace SVSS 27.83
9 Emma Sampson SHST 28.21
10 Sarah Williams SM 28.51

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Nicole Chong ORCA 30.67
2 Maeve O’Brien RHS 31.10
3 Natasha Grubb SHST 31.94
4 Alena Sharp SHST 32.06
5 Serafina Carlucci SRBY 32.55
6 Olivia Hoover ORCA 32.57
7 Audrey Nelson MWWD 32.60
8 Adeline Turner SVSS 32.71
9 Sydney Hellar LVST 32.79
10 LuLu O’Leary NOV 33.28

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Isabella UT SRBY 33.84
2 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 34.32
3 Amira Wachelka SHST 35.32
4 Thalia Yamini ORCA 36.12
5 Abigail Grace SVSS 36.55
6 Hannah Slaught TW 36.79
7 Emma Sampson SHST 37.04
8 Sabrina Falk ORCA 37.25
9 Hailey Moll SRBY 37.27
10 Anna Plante SRBY 37.66

============================================
Girls 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Natasha Grubb SHST 28.30
2 Kayla Yu ORCA 28.45
3 Kate O’Leary NOV 28.47
4 Maeve O’Brien RHS 29.76
5 Sabrina Falk ORCA 30.10
6 Gianna Ross ORCA 30.35
7 LuLu O’Leary NOV 30.79
8 Grace Bender MWWD 31.07
9 Hailey Moll SRBY 31.27
9 Emma Sampson SHST 31.27

============================================
Girls 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Kayla Yu ORCA 1:07.11
2 Nicole Chong ORCA 1:07.49
3 Alena Sharp SHST 1:07.99
4 Kate O’Leary NOV 1:08.63
5 Rosie Lucchesi MWWD 1:09.95
6 Abigail Grace SVSS 1:11.42
7 Sydney Hellar LVST 1:11.78
8 Lucille Johnson SRBY 1:12.12
9 Adeline Turner SVSS 1:12.34
10 Gianna Ross ORCA 1:13.03

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 free
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 24.32
2 Merrik Jasko ORCA 24.99
3 Nicolas Owenson SRBY 25.31
4 Caleb Luis RHS 25.46
5 James Gravelle LVST 25.70
6 Jacob Dixon SHST 25.91
7 Ty Anders Fong SRBY 26.43
8 Fargo Barsotti SVSS 26.61
9 Leif Lacy SHST 26.73
10 Brady Long SHST 26.89

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 back
============================================
1 Fargo Barsotti SVSS 30.11
2 Ty Anders Fong SRBY 30.79
3 Jasper Bankhead MWWD 31.28
4 Brady Long SHST 31.72
5 Leif Lacy SHST 31.89
6 Hayden Cordero RHS 32.09
7 Dominic Haggard SHST 32.57
8 Brendan Cassidy LVST 32.74
9 MacGregor Berry SHST 33.18
10 Joshua Goldstein SVSS 33.19

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 breast
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 30.54
2 Nicholas LaFave SHST 31.51
3 Caleb Luis RHS 32.42
4 Hayden Cordero RHS 33.13
5 Dexter Watenpaugh SRBY 33.53
6 Dillon Joyce SHST 35.34
7 Jacob Dixon SHST 35.56
8 Maximilian Bundy TW 35.73
9 Jasper Bankhead MWWD 36.05
10 Nate Wolford SHST 36.22

============================================
Boys 13-14 50 fly
============================================
1 Merrik Jasko ORCA 27.69
2 Zachary Matsumoto RHS 27.88
3 James Gravelle LVST 29.05
4 Brady Long SHST 29.16
5 Theo Bernhard ORCA 29.60
6 Nicolas Owenson SRBY 29.90
7 Fargo Barsotti SVSS 29.92
8 Dominic Haggard SHST 30.01
9 Luke Feegel SVSS 30.04
10 Ty Anders Fong SRBY 30.10

============================================
Boys 13-14 100 IM
============================================
1 Kylar Flynn LVST 1:03.65
2 Jacob Dixon SHST 1:04.30
3 Merrik Jasko ORCA 1:04.92
4 Caleb Luis RHS 1:05.93
5 Nicholas LaFave SHST 1:06.98
6 Nicolas Owenson SRBY 1:06.99
7 James Gravelle LVST 1:08.29
8 Jasper Bankhead MWWD 1:08.89
9 Maximilian Bundy TW 1:09.61
10 Nate Wolford SHST 1:09.70

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 Nicollette Jasko ORCA 54.64
2 Taylor Boyle MWWD 57.64
3 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 58.42
4 Tereza Shea NOV 59.33
5 Olivia Juarez MWWD 59.80
6 Anna Bauer SM 59.90
7 Ava Abeck LVST 1:00.10
8 Sasha Urban NOV 1:00.12
9 Sophia Brooks SRBY 1:00.40
10 Caitlin Kawamura TW 1:00.73

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Tereza Shea NOV 31.38
2 Ava Abeck LVST 31.76
3 Madeline Knopf MWWD 32.06
4 Kate Masterson TW 32.43
5 Lauren Pyfer SVSS 32.54
6 Abigail Naftzger LVST 32.71
7 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 32.80
8 Skylee Falk ORCA 32.89
9 Sophia Brooks SRBY 34.31
10 Jessica Bukowski SRBY 34.42

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 Nicollette Jasko ORCA 31.49
2 Olivia Juarez MWWD 33.09
3 Sasha Urban NOV 33.49
4 Taylor Boyle MWWD 33.92
5 Anna Gregory SHST 35.25
6 Abby Moll SRBY 35.62
7 Kate Masterson TW 35.63
8 Kate Freda SVSS 35.87
8 Kalia Firmage SRBY 35.87
10 Laura Gravelle LVST 36.16

============================================
Girls 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Nicollette Jasko ORCA 27.06
2 Abigail Naftzger LVST 28.81
3 Kate Freda SVSS 29.26
4 Kate Masterson TW 29.53
5 Taylor Boyle MWWD 29.61
6 Sophia Brooks SRBY 29.80
7 Tereza Shea NOV 29.90
8 Lucy Knopf MWWD 29.99
9 Anna Bauer SM 31.09
10 Caitlin Kawamura TW 31.45

============================================
Girls 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 Ava Abeck LVST 1:07.22
2 Anna Bauer SM 1:08.04
3 Kalia Firmage SRBY 1:08.46
4 Ruby Gonzalez RHS 1:08.55
5 Olivia Juarez MWWD 1:08.95
6 Sasha Urban NOV 1:10.59
7 Abby Moll SRBY 1:10.79
8 Nora Riedinger SRBY 1:11.39
9 Skylee Falk ORCA 1:13.27
10 Caitlin Kawamura TW 1:13.34

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 free
============================================
1 MAX MANWARING-MUELLER MWWD 49.88
2 REECE FOEHR MWWD 50.00
3 Danny Cribbin ORCA 50.46
4 Noah Erikson SRBY 52.91
5 Jonah Albers ORCA 53.02
6 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NOV 53.09
7 Ian Christie SHST 54.50
8 Andrey Priahin TW 54.52
9 Peyton Oga RHS 54.57
10 Luke Chase SVSS 55.80

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 back
============================================
1 Aidan Parikh NOV 27.76
2 REECE FOEHR MWWD 28.01
3 Jonah Albers ORCA 28.23
4 Andrey Priahin TW 29.28
5 Nico Salvemini ORCA 29.42
6 Connor Moynihan SHST 29.57
7 Joseph Walkup RHS 29.95
8 Mitchell Case MWWD 30.26
9 Luther Fong SRBY 30.34
10 Sam Morris NOV 31.23

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 breast
============================================
1 MAX MANWARING-MUELLER MWWD 28.62
2 Logan Anderson SHST 28.80
3 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NOV 30.69
4 Cole Parker LVST 30.91
5 Nico Salvemini ORCA 31.48
6 Danny Cribbin ORCA 31.57
7 Hayden Hallatt NOV 31.89
8 Warren Brouwer SHST 32.03
9 Bennett Brewer NOV 32.23
10 Tate Miller SHST 32.79

============================================
Boys 15-18 50 fly
============================================
1 Zihao Wang SRBY 24.54
2 Ethan Wellesley-Winter NOV 25.35
3 Noah Erikson SRBY 25.68
4 Jonah Albers ORCA 25.81
5 Peyton Oga RHS 26.00
6 Cole Parker LVST 26.47
7 Aidan Parikh NOV 26.90
8 Andrey Priahin TW 27.12
9 Luke Chase SVSS 27.35
10 Vladimir Priahin TW 27.37

============================================
Boys 15-18 100 IM
============================================
1 MAX MANWARING-MUELLER MWWD 58.34
2 REECE FOEHR MWWD 58.59
3 Cole Parker LVST 59.89
4 Nico Salvemini ORCA 1:00.67
5 Aidan Parikh NOV 1:00.71
6 Noah Erikson SRBY 1:00.76
7 Danny Cribbin ORCA 1:00.99
8 Isaiah Williams SHST 1:01.99
9 Peyton Oga RHS 1:03.12
10 Bennett Brewer NOV 1:03.31